Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Shri DB Chandregowda
07 NOV 2023 11:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of Shri DB Chandregowda MP, MLA, and Minister from Karnataka.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Anguished by the passing away of Shri DB Chandregowda Ji. A stalwart of public service, his extensive experience as MP, MLA, and Minister in Karnataka has left an indelible mark. His deep understanding of our Constitution and commitment to community service were noteworthy. My heartfelt condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଶ୍ରୀ ଡି.ବି ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଗୌଡ଼ାଙ୍କ ଦେହାନ୍ତରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
07 NOV 2023 11:12AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ ସାଂସଦ, ବିଧାୟକ ତଥା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଡି.ବି ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଗୌଡ଼ାଙ୍କ ଦେହାନ୍ତରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଗଭୀର ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଶ୍ରୀ ଡି.ବି ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଗୌଡ଼ାଙ୍କ ଦେହାନ୍ତରେ ଦୁଃଖିତ । ଜନସେବାରେ ନିଜକୁ ବ୍ରତୀ କରିଥିବା କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକର ସାଂସଦ, ବିଧାୟକ ତଥା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ତାଙ୍କର ବ୍ୟାପକ ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତା ଅବିସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ଛାପ ଛାଡ଼ିଛି । ଆମ ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ଉପରେ ଗଭୀର ଜ୍ଞାନ ଏବଂ ସମାଜ ସେବା ପ୍ରତି ତାଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ । ତାଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ଏବଂ ସମର୍ଥକଙ୍କୁ ମୋର ସମବେଦନା । ଓମ୍ ଶାନ୍ତି ।’