Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Shri DB Chandregowda
07 NOV 2023 11:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of Shri DB Chandregowda MP, MLA, and Minister from Karnataka.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Anguished by the passing away of Shri DB Chandregowda Ji. A stalwart of public service, his extensive experience as MP, MLA, and Minister in Karnataka has left an indelible mark. His deep understanding of our Constitution and commitment to community service were noteworthy. My heartfelt condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री डी.बी. चंद्रेगौड़ा के निधन पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया
07 NOV 2023 11:12AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने कर्नाटक के सांसद, विधायक और मंत्री श्री डी.बी. चंद्रेगौड़ा के निधन पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"श्री डी.बी. चंद्रेगौड़ा जी के निधन से बहुत दु:ख हुआ है। जनसेवा के प्रति निष्‍ठावान और एक सांसद, विधायक तथा कर्नाटक में मंत्री के रूप में उनके व्यापक अनुभव ने एक अमिट छाप छोड़ी है। हमारे संविधान के बारे में उनकी गहरी समझ और सामुदायिक सेवा के प्रति प्रतिबद्धता उल्लेखनीय रही। मैं उनके परिवार और समर्थकों के प्रति हार्दिक संवेदनाएं व्‍यक्‍त करता हूं। ओम शांति।"