प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भूटान नरेश महामहिम जिग्मे खेसर नामग्याल वांगचुक से मुलाकात की
06 NOV 2023 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भूटान नरेश महामहिम जिग्मे खेसर नामग्याल वांगचुक का भारत में हार्दिक स्वागत किया है।
एक एक्स पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“भूटान नरेश महामहिम जिग्मे खेसर नामग्याल वांगचुक का भारत में स्वागत करते हुए खुशी हो रही है। हमने विशिष्‍ट और अनुकरणीय भारत-भूटान संबंधों के विभिन्न पहलुओं के बारे में गर्मजोशीपूर्ण और सकारात्मक चर्चा की। भूटान के मैत्रीपूर्ण लोगों के विकास और कल्याण के लिए महामहिम के दृष्टिकोण को हम दिल की गहराई से महत्व देते हैं।''

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuk
06 NOV 2023 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended a hearty welcome to His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuk to India.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Pleasure to welcome His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuk to India. We had very warm and positive discussions on various facets of the unique and exemplary India-Bhutan relationship. Deeply value His Majesty’s vision for the development and well being of the friendly people of Bhutan.”