ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଭୁଟାନ ରାଜା ଜିଗମେ ଖେସର ନାମଗେଲ୍ ୱାଙ୍ଗଚୁକଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
06 NOV 2023 11:30PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଭୁଟାନ ରାଜା ଜିଗମେ ଖେସର ନାମଗେଲ୍ ୱାଙ୍ଗଚୁକଙ୍କୁ ଭାରତକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଏକ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଭୁଟାନ ରାଜା ଜିଗମେ ଖେସର ନାମଗେଲ୍ ୱାଙ୍ଗଚୁକଙ୍କୁ ଭାରତକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରି ଖୁସି । ଭାରତ ଓ ଭୁଟାନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଥିବା ଅନନ୍ୟ ସମ୍ପର୍କର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଦିଗ ଉପରେ ବେଶ୍ ସକାରାତ୍ମକ ତଥା ଫଳପ୍ରଦ ଆଲୋଚନା ହୋଇଛି । ଭୁଟାନର ବନ୍ଧୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ବିକାଶ ତଥା ଉନ୍ନତି ପାଇଁ ରାଜା ଜିଗମେଙ୍କ ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟି ବେଶ୍ ମହତ୍ତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ।’

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuk
06 NOV 2023 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended a hearty welcome to His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuk to India.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Pleasure to welcome His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuk to India. We had very warm and positive discussions on various facets of the unique and exemplary India-Bhutan relationship. Deeply value His Majesty’s vision for the development and well being of the friendly people of Bhutan.”