Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuk
06 NOV 2023 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended a hearty welcome to His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuk to India.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Pleasure to welcome His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuk to India. We had very warm and positive discussions on various facets of the unique and exemplary India-Bhutan relationship. Deeply value His Majesty’s vision for the development and well being of the friendly people of Bhutan.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભૂટાનના રાજા જિગ્મે ખેસર નામગ્યેલ વાંગચુક સાથે મુલાકાત કરી
06 NOV 2023 11:30PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ભૂટાનના રાજા જિગ્મે ખેસર નામગ્યેલ વાંગચુકનું ભારતમાં હાર્દિક સ્વાગત કર્યું છે.
એક X પોસ્ટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
“ભુટાનના રાજા જિગ્મે ખેસર નામગ્યેલ વાંગચુકને ભારતમાં આવકારતાં આનંદ થાય છે. અનોખા અને અનુકરણીય ભારત-ભૂતાન સંબંધોના વિવિધ પાસાઓ પર અમે ખૂબ જ ઉષ્માભરી અને સકારાત્મક ચર્ચા કરી. ભુતાનના મૈત્રીપૂર્ણ લોકોના વિકાસ અને સુખાકારી માટે મહામહિમના વિઝનને ઊંડું મૂલ્ય આપ્યું."