Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuk
06 NOV 2023 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended a hearty welcome to His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuk to India.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Pleasure to welcome His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuk to India. We had very warm and positive discussions on various facets of the unique and exemplary India-Bhutan relationship. Deeply value His Majesty’s vision for the development and well being of the friendly people of Bhutan.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভূটানৰ ৰজা জিগমে খেছাৰ নামগায়েল ৱাংচুকক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে
06 NOV 2023 11:30PM by PIB Guwahati
ভূটানৰ ৰজা জিগমে খেছাৰ নামগায়েল ৱাংচুকক ভাৰতলৈ আন্তৰিক আদৰণি জনাইছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
এক্স পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে উল্লেখ কৰে;
"ভূটানৰ ৰজা জিগমে খেছাৰ নামগায়েল ৱাংচুকক ভাৰতলৈ স্বাগতম জনাই আনন্দিত হৈছোঁ। ভাৰত-ভূটান সম্পৰ্কৰ অনন্য আৰু অনুকৰণীয় বিভিন্ন দিশৰ ওপৰত আমি খুব ভাল আৰু ইতিবাচক আলোচনা কৰিছোঁ। ভূটানৰ বন্ধুত্বপূৰ্ণ জনসাধাৰণৰ বিকাশ আৰু কল্যাণৰ বাবে ৰজাৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীক গভীৰভাৱে শ্ৰদ্ধা জনাইছোঁ।"