Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuk
06 NOV 2023 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended a hearty welcome to His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuk to India.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Pleasure to welcome His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuk to India. We had very warm and positive discussions on various facets of the unique and exemplary India-Bhutan relationship. Deeply value His Majesty’s vision for the development and well being of the friendly people of Bhutan.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
​​​​​​​ಭೂತಾನ್ ದೊರೆ ಜಿಗ್ಮೆ ಖೇಸರ್ ನಾಂಗೇಲ್‌ ವಾಂಗ್‌ಚುಕ್ ಅವರನ್ನು ಭೇಟಿಯಾದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ
06 NOV 2023 11:30PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತಕ್ಕೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಿರುವ ಭೂತಾನ್ ದೊರೆ ಜಿಗ್ಮೆ ಖೇಸರ್ ನಾಂಗೇಲ್‌ ವಾಂಗ್‌ಚುಕ್‌ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ಸ್ವಾಗತ ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಈ ಸಂಬಂಧ "ಎಕ್ಸ್‌" ಜಾಲತಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂದೇಶ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ಮಾಡಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳು,
"ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಭೂತಾನ್ ದೊರೆ ಜಿಗ್ಮೆ ಖೇಸರ್ ನಾಂಗೇಲ್‌ ವಾಂಗ್‌ಚುಕ್‌ ಅವರನ್ನು ಭಾರತಕ್ಕೆ ಸ್ವಾಗತಿಸಲು ಸಂತೋಷವಾಗಿದೆ. ಭಾರತ- ಭೂತಾನ್ ಬಾಂಧವ್ಯಕ್ಕೆ ಪೂರಕವಾಗಿ ನಾನಾ ಅಂಶಗಳ ಕುರಿತು ನಾವು ಅನನ್ಯ ಹಾಗೂ ಸಕಾರಾತ್ಮಕ ಚರ್ಚೆ ನಡೆಸಿದ್ದೇವೆ. ಭೂತಾನ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಜನಪರ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಹಾಗೂ ಜನರ ಯೋಗಕ್ಷೇಮಕ್ಕೆ ಪೂರಕವಾಗಿ ಭೂತನ್‌ ದೊರೆಯವರ ದೂರದೃಷ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಅತಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಗೌರವದಿಂದ ಕಾಣಲಾಗುವುದು,ʼʼ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ