Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuk
06 NOV 2023 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended a hearty welcome to His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuk to India.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Pleasure to welcome His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuk to India. We had very warm and positive discussions on various facets of the unique and exemplary India-Bhutan relationship. Deeply value His Majesty’s vision for the development and well being of the friendly people of Bhutan.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பூட்டான் மன்னர் மாண்புமிகு திரு ஜிக்மே கேசர் நம்கியேல் வாங்சுக்குடன் பிரதமர் சந்திப்பு
06 NOV 2023 11:30PM by PIB Chennai
பூட்டான் மன்னர் மாண்புமிகு திரு ஜிக்மே கேசர் நம்கியேல் வாங்சுக்கைப் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இந்தியாவிற்கு அன்புடன் வரவேற்றார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் பதிவில், பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“பூட்டான் மன்னர் மாண்புமிகு திரு ஜிக்மே கேசர் நம்கியேல் வாங்சுக்கை இந்தியாவுக்கு வரவேற்பதில் மகிழ்ச்சி அடைகிறேன். தனித்துவமான மற்றும் முன்மாதிரியான இந்தியா-பூட்டான் உறவின் பல்வேறு அம்சங்கள் குறித்து நாங்கள் நேர்மறையான விவாதங்களை நடத்தினோம். பூட்டான் மக்களின் வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் நலனுக்கான மாமன்னரின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை மிகவும் மதிக்கிறேன்.”