Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuk
06 NOV 2023 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended a hearty welcome to His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuk to India.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Pleasure to welcome His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuk to India. We had very warm and positive discussions on various facets of the unique and exemplary India-Bhutan relationship. Deeply value His Majesty’s vision for the development and well being of the friendly people of Bhutan.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے بھوٹان کے عزت مآب بادشاہ جگمے کھیسر نامگیل وانگچک سے ملاقات کی
06 NOV 2023 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بھوٹان کے عزت مآب بادشاہ جگمے کھیسر نامگیل وانگچک کا ہندوستان میں تہہ دل سے خیرمقدم کیا ہے۔
ایک ایکس پوسٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’بھوٹان کے بادشاہ، جگمے کھیسر نامگیل وانگچک کا ہندوستان میں استقبال کرتے ہوئے خوشی ہوئی۔ ہم نے منفرد اور مثالی ہند۔ بھوٹان تعلقات کے مختلف پہلوؤں پر بہت گرمجوشی کے ساتھ اور مثبت بات چیت کی۔ ہم بھوٹان کے دوست نواز لوگوں کی ترقی اور بہبود کے لیےعزت مآب کے وژن کی گہری قدر کرتے ہیں۔‘‘