Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to the venerable Pasumpon Muthuramalinga Thevar on his sacred Guru Pooja
30 OCT 2023 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to the venerable Pasumpon Muthuramalinga Thevar on his sacred Guru Pooja.
Shri Modi said that Pasumpon Muthuramalinga Thevar’s timeless principles remain a beacon of inspiration for generations to come.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“We pay our deepest tribute to the venerable Pasumpon Muthuramalinga Thevar on his sacred Guru Pooja. His rich work, deeply rooted in the upliftment of society, his spiritual path espousing unity, the prosperity of farmers and the eradication of impoverishment, continues to illuminate the path of national progress. His timeless principles remain a beacon of inspiration for generations to come.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਆਦਰਯੋਗ ਪਸੁਮਪੋਨ ਮੁਥੁਰਾਮਲਿੰਗਾ ਥੇਵਰ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਗੁਰੂ ਪੂਜਾ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀਆਂ ਅਰਪਿਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ
30 OCT 2023 8:47PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਆਦਰਯੋਗ ਪਸੁਮਪੋਨ ਮੁਥੁਰਾਮਲਿੰਗਾ ਥੇਵਰ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਗੁਰੂ ਪੂਜਾ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀਆਂ ਅਰਪਿਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪਸੁਮਪੋਨ ਮੁਥੁਰਾਮਲਿੰਗਾ ਥੇਵਰ ਦੇ ਸਦੀਵੀ ਸਿਧਾਂਤ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਪੀੜ੍ਹੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਬਣੇ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਅਸੀਂ ਆਦਰਯੋਗ ਪਸੁਮਪੋਨ ਮੁਥੁਰਾਮਲਿੰਗਾ ਥੇਵਰ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਗੁਰੂ ਪੂਜਾ ‘ਤੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀ ਅਰਪਿਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਾਂ। ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਉੱਥਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਹਿਤ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਕੰਮ ਅਤੇ ਏਕਤਾ, ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਅਤੇ ਗ਼ਰੀਬੀ ਦੇ ਖਾਤਮੇ ਦਾ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਾ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕ ਮਾਰਗ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦੇ ਮਾਰਗ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਰਹੇਗਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਦੀਵੀ ਸਿਧਾਂਤ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਪੀੜ੍ਹੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਬਣੇ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ।”