Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to the venerable Pasumpon Muthuramalinga Thevar on his sacred Guru Pooja
30 OCT 2023 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to the venerable Pasumpon Muthuramalinga Thevar on his sacred Guru Pooja.
Shri Modi said that Pasumpon Muthuramalinga Thevar’s timeless principles remain a beacon of inspiration for generations to come.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“We pay our deepest tribute to the venerable Pasumpon Muthuramalinga Thevar on his sacred Guru Pooja. His rich work, deeply rooted in the upliftment of society, his spiritual path espousing unity, the prosperity of farmers and the eradication of impoverishment, continues to illuminate the path of national progress. His timeless principles remain a beacon of inspiration for generations to come.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பசும்பொன் முத்துராமலிங்கத் தேவரின் புனித குருபூஜையை முன்னிட்டுப் பிரதமர் அஞ்சலி
30 OCT 2023 8:47PM by PIB Chennai
பசும்பொன் முத்துராமலிங்கத் தேவரின் புனித குருபூஜையை முன்னிட்டுப் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி அவருக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தினார்.
பசும்பொன் முத்துராமலிங்கத் தேவரின் காலத்தால் அழியாத கொள்கைகள், வருங்கால சந்ததியினருக்கு உத்வேகமாகத் திகழ்வதாகப் பிரதமர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டுள்ளதாவது:
“மதிப்பிற்குரிய பசும்பொன் முத்துராமலிங்கத் தேவர் பெருமகனாரின் புனித குருபூஜையை முன்னிட்டு அவருக்கு நமது அஞ்சலியை செலுத்துகிறோம். சமூக மேம்பாட்டில் ஆழமாக வேரூன்றி இருந்த அவரது அரும் பணிகள், விவசாயிகளின் செழிப்பு, வறுமை ஒழிப்பு மற்றும் ஒற்றுமையை வலியுறுத்திய அவரது ஆன்மீகப் பாதை, தேசத்தின் வளர்ச்சிக்குத் தொடர்ந்து ஒளியேற்றுகிறது. காலத்தால் அழியாத அவரது கொள்கைகள், எதிர்கால தலைமுறையினருக்கான உத்வேகத்தின் கலங்கரை விளக்கமாகத் திகழும்.”