Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to the venerable Pasumpon Muthuramalinga Thevar on his sacred Guru Pooja
30 OCT 2023 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to the venerable Pasumpon Muthuramalinga Thevar on his sacred Guru Pooja.
Shri Modi said that Pasumpon Muthuramalinga Thevar’s timeless principles remain a beacon of inspiration for generations to come.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“We pay our deepest tribute to the venerable Pasumpon Muthuramalinga Thevar on his sacred Guru Pooja. His rich work, deeply rooted in the upliftment of society, his spiritual path espousing unity, the prosperity of farmers and the eradication of impoverishment, continues to illuminate the path of national progress. His timeless principles remain a beacon of inspiration for generations to come.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পৱিত্ৰ গুৰু পূজা উপলক্ষে পূজনীয় পশুম্পোন মুথুৰামালিংগা থেভাৰক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনায়
30 OCT 2023 8:47PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে পূজনীয় পশুম্পোন মুথুৰামালিংগা থেভাৰক তেওঁৰ পবিত্ৰ গুৰু পূজা উপলক্ষে শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে পশুম্পোন মুথুৰামালিংগা থেভাৰৰ কালজয়ী নীতিসমূহ পৰৱৰ্তী প্ৰজন্মৰ বাবে অনুপ্ৰেৰণাৰ পথ প্ৰদৰ্শক হৈ আছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স-ত পোষ্ট কৰে;
"আমি পৱিত্ৰ গুৰু পূজা উপলক্ষে পূজনীয় পশুম্পোন মুথুৰামালিংগা থেভাৰৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। সমাজৰ উত্থানত গভীৰভাৱে নিহিত হৈ থকা তেওঁৰ সমৃদ্ধ কাম, একতা, কৃষকৰ সমৃদ্ধি আৰু দৰিদ্ৰতা নিৰ্মূলক সমৰ্থন কৰা তেওঁৰ আধ্যাত্মিক পথে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰগতিৰ পথ আলোকিত কৰি আছে। তেওঁৰ কালজয়ী নীতিবোৰ পৰৱৰ্তী প্ৰজন্মৰ বাবে অনুপ্ৰেৰণাৰ পথ প্ৰদৰ্শক হৈ আছে।"