প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পরম শ্রদ্ধেয় পসুমপোন মুথুরামালিঙ্গ থেভার-কে তাঁর পবিত্র গুরু পূজা উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য
30 OCT 2023 8:47PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পরম শ্রদ্ধেয় পসুমপোন মুথুরামালিঙ্গ থেভার-কে তাঁর পবিত্র গুরু পূজা উপলক্ষে শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন।
শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন, পসুমপোন মুথুরামালিঙ্গ থেভার-এর শাশ্বত নীতি আগামী প্রজন্মকে অনুপ্রাণিত করে।
এক্স পোস্টে এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“আমরা পরম শ্রদ্ধেয় পসুমপোন মুথুরামালিঙ্গ থেভার-কে তাঁর পবিত্র গুরু পূজা উপলক্ষে শ্রদ্ধা জানাই। সমাজের উন্নতির সঙ্গে যুক্ত তাঁর বিভিন্ন উদ্যোগ, একতা, কৃষকের সমৃদ্ধি এবং দারিদ্র্য দূরীকরণে তাঁর আধ্যাত্মিক পথ জাতীয় প্রগতির ক্ষেত্রে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা পালন করে। তাঁর শাশ্বত নীতি আগামী প্রজন্মকে অনুপ্রাণিত করে।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to the venerable Pasumpon Muthuramalinga Thevar on his sacred Guru Pooja
30 OCT 2023 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to the venerable Pasumpon Muthuramalinga Thevar on his sacred Guru Pooja.
Shri Modi said that Pasumpon Muthuramalinga Thevar’s timeless principles remain a beacon of inspiration for generations to come.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“We pay our deepest tribute to the venerable Pasumpon Muthuramalinga Thevar on his sacred Guru Pooja. His rich work, deeply rooted in the upliftment of society, his spiritual path espousing unity, the prosperity of farmers and the eradication of impoverishment, continues to illuminate the path of national progress. His timeless principles remain a beacon of inspiration for generations to come.”