Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Neeraj Yadav for winning gold in men's javeline throw at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Neeraj Yadav for winning a gold medal in the men's javeline throw-F55 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartiest congratulations to Neeraj Yadav for his stupendous Gold Medal victory in Men's Javelin Throw-F55 at the Asian Para Games.
Neeraj’s second Gold Medal is a historic achievement. Best wishes for his endeavours ahead."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સમાં પુરુષોની ભાલા ફેંકમાં સુવર્ણ જીતવા બદલ નીરજ યાદવને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
28 OCT 2023 11:26AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે હાંગઝોઉ એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સમાં પુરુષોની જેવલાઇન થ્રો-F55 ઇવેન્ટમાં સુવર્ણ ચંદ્રક જીતવા બદલ નીરજ યાદવને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા હતા.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સમાં પુરુષોના જેવલિન થ્રો-F55માં શાનદાર ગોલ્ડ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ નીરજ યાદવને ખૂબ ખૂબ અભિનંદન.
નીરજનો બીજો ગોલ્ડ મેડલ ઐતિહાસિક સિદ્ધિ છે. તેના આગળના પ્રયત્નો માટે શુભેચ્છાઓ."