प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुषों की भाला फेंक स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर नीरज यादव को बधाई दी
28 OCT 2023 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज हांगझोऊ में आयोजित एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुषों की भाला फेंक-एफ55 स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर नीरज यादव को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुषों की भाला फेंक-एफ55 स्पर्धा में शानदार स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर नीरज यादव को हार्दिक बधाई।
नीरज का दूसरा स्वर्ण पदक एक ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धि है। उनके आगामी प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Neeraj Yadav for winning gold in men's javeline throw at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Neeraj Yadav for winning a gold medal in the men's javeline throw-F55 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartiest congratulations to Neeraj Yadav for his stupendous Gold Medal victory in Men's Javelin Throw-F55 at the Asian Para Games.
Neeraj’s second Gold Medal is a historic achievement. Best wishes for his endeavours ahead."