Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Manisha Ramadass, Mandeep Kaur for winning bronze in women's doubles badminton at Asian Para Games
26 OCT 2023 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Manisha Ramadass and Mandeep Kaur for winning a bronze medal in women's doubles badminton SL3-SU5 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He also praised their exemplary coordination and determination.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Kudos to Manisha Ramadass and Mandeep Kaur for clinching the Bronze Medal in the Women's Doubles Badminton SL3-SU5 event.
They have showcased exemplary coordination and determination."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों में महिला युगल बैडमिंटन में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर मनीषा रामदास, मनदीप कौर को बधाई दी
26 OCT 2023 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज हांगझोउ एशियाई पैरा खेलों में महिला युगल बैडमिंटन एसएल3-एसयू5 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए मनीषा रामदास और मनदीप कौर को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने इन खिलाड़ियों के शानदार तालमेल और दृढ़ संकल्प की भी सराहना की।
एक्स पर अपनी पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
"महिला युगल बैडमिंटन एसएल3-एसयू5 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए मनीषा रामदास और मनदीप कौर को शुभकामनाएं।
उन्होंने उत्कृष्ट तालमेल और दृढ़ संकल्प का प्रदर्शन किया है।"