Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Manisha Ramadass, Mandeep Kaur for winning bronze in women's doubles badminton at Asian Para Games
26 OCT 2023 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Manisha Ramadass and Mandeep Kaur for winning a bronze medal in women's doubles badminton SL3-SU5 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He also praised their exemplary coordination and determination.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Kudos to Manisha Ramadass and Mandeep Kaur for clinching the Bronze Medal in the Women's Doubles Badminton SL3-SU5 event.
They have showcased exemplary coordination and determination."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস-এ মহিলাদের ব্যাডমিন্টনের ডাবলস-এ ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয় করায় মনীষা রামদাস ও মনদীপ কৌরকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
26 OCT 2023 9:32PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ২৬ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হ্যাংঝাও-তে আয়োজিত এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস-এ মহিলাদের ব্যাডমিন্টনের ডাবলস-এ ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয় করায় মনীষা রামদাস ও মনদীপ কৌরকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
তাঁদের দুর্দান্ত সমন্বয় ও ক্রীড়া নৈপুণ্যের প্রশংসা করেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর বার্তায় বলেন:
“ব্যাডমিন্টনে মহিলাদের ডাবলস-এ এসএল৩- এসইউএস বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয় করায় মনীষা রামদাস ও মনদীপ কৌরকে জানায় অভিনন্দন।
তাঁরা তাঁদের খেলার মাধ্যমে অসাধারণ সমন্বয় ও দৃঢ় সংকল্পের পরিচয় দিয়েছেন।”