Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Manisha Ramadass, Mandeep Kaur for winning bronze in women's doubles badminton at Asian Para Games
26 OCT 2023 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Manisha Ramadass and Mandeep Kaur for winning a bronze medal in women's doubles badminton SL3-SU5 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He also praised their exemplary coordination and determination.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Kudos to Manisha Ramadass and Mandeep Kaur for clinching the Bronze Medal in the Women's Doubles Badminton SL3-SU5 event.
They have showcased exemplary coordination and determination."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ഏഷ്യൻ പാരാ ഗെയിംസിലെ വനിതാ ഡബിൾസ് ബാഡ്മിന്റണിൽ വെങ്കലം നേടിയ മനീഷ രാമദാസിനെയും മൻദീപ് കൗറിനെയും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
26 OCT 2023 9:32PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഹാങ്‌ഷൗ ഏഷ്യൻ പാരാ ഗെയിംസിൽ ഇന്ന് നടന്ന വനിതാ ഡബിൾസ് ബാഡ്മിന്റൺ SL3-SU5 ഇനത്തിൽ വെങ്കല മെഡൽ നേടിയ മനീഷ രാമദാസിനെയും മൻദീപ് കൗറിനെയും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു. അവരുടെ മാതൃകാപരമായ ഏകോപന മികവിനെയും നിശ്ചയദാർഢ്യത്തെയും അദ്ദേഹം പ്രശംസിച്ചു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി എക്സിൽ പോസ്റ്റ് ചെയ്തു:
"വനിതാ ഡബിൾസ് ബാഡ്മിന്റൺ SL3-SU5 ഇനത്തിൽ വെങ്കല മെഡൽ നേടിയ മനീഷ രാമദാസിനും മൻദീപ് കൗറിനും അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ.
മാതൃകാപരമായ ഏകോപന മികവും നിശ്ചയദാർഢ്യവുമാണ് അവർ പ്രകടിപ്പിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നത്.”
Kudos to Manisha Ramadass and Mandeep Kaur for clinching the Bronze Medal in the Women's Doubles Badminton SL3-SU5 event.
They have showcased exemplary coordination and determination. pic.twitter.com/vPjeosAyyj
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) October 26, 2023