Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Lalitha Killaka for winning silver in women’s 1500m-T11 at Asian Para Games
25 OCT 2023 9:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Lalitha Killaka as she secured a silver medal in the women’s 1500m-T11 at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games.
He also praised her exceptional feat and determination.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A moment of pride for India as Lalitha Killaka secures the Silver Medal in the Women's 1500m-T11. Her exceptional performance and steadfast determination are truly commendable. May she keep scaling new heights and achieving more!"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସୀୟ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସରେ ମହିଳା ୧୫୦୦ ମିଟର ଟି-୧୧ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଲଳିତା କିଲାକାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
25 OCT 2023 9:41PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ହାଙ୍ଗଝୌରେ ଚାଲିଥିବା ଏସୀୟ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସରେ ମହିଳା ୧୫୦୦ ମିଟର ଟି-୧୧ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଲଳିତା କିଲାକାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ସେ ତାଙ୍କ ଅତୁଳନୀୟ ଉଦ୍ୟମ ଏବଂ ନିଷ୍ଠାକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା ମଧ୍ୟ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ମହିଳା ୧୫୦୦ ମିଟର ଟି-୧୧ରେ ଲଳିତା କିଲାକା ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ହାସଲ କରିବା ଭାରତ ପାଇଁ ଗର୍ବର ମୁହୂର୍ତ୍ତ । ତାଙ୍କ ଅତୁଳନୀୟ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ଏବଂ ଦୃଢ଼ ନିଷ୍ଠା ବାସ୍ତବରେ ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ । ସେ ନୂଆ ଉଚ୍ଚତାକୁ ଛୁଇଁବା ଜାରି ରଖନ୍ତୁ ।’