Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Lalitha Killaka for winning silver in women’s 1500m-T11 at Asian Para Games
25 OCT 2023 9:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Lalitha Killaka as she secured a silver medal in the women’s 1500m-T11 at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games.
He also praised her exceptional feat and determination.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A moment of pride for India as Lalitha Killaka secures the Silver Medal in the Women's 1500m-T11. Her exceptional performance and steadfast determination are truly commendable. May she keep scaling new heights and achieving more!"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস্‌ – এ মহিলাদের ১৫০০ মিটার টি১১- এ ললিতা কিল্লাকার রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
25 OCT 2023 9:41PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী চীনের হ্যাংঝাউ-তে আয়োজিত এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস্‌ – এ মহিলাদের ১৫০০ মিটার টি১১- এ ললিতা কিল্লাকার রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের জন্য অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
তাঁর ব্যতিক্রমী ক্রীড়া দক্ষতা ও দৃঢ় সংকল্পের প্রশংসা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স বার্তায় বলেছেন, “মহিলাদের ১৫০০ মিটার টি১১ – এ ললিতা কিল্লাকার রৌপ্য পদক জয় ভারতের জন্য এক গর্বের মুহূর্ত। তাঁর ব্যতিক্রমী ক্রীড়া দক্ষতা এবং দৃঢ় সংকল্প সত্যিই প্রশংসনীয়। প্রার্থনা করি, তিনি যেন সাফল্যের নতুন শিখরে পৌঁছন এবং আরও কৃতিত্ব অর্জন করেন ”।