Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold Medal by Haney in Men's Javelin Throw-F37 event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Haney on winning the Gold medal in Men's Javelin Throw-F37 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“A stellar accomplishment by Haney, securing the Gold Medal in the Men's Javelin Throw-F37 at the Asian Para Games!
His unparalleled skill has ushered in boundless joy and pride for India. Best wishes for the endeavours ahead.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा गेम्स 2022 में पुरुषों की जैवलिन थ्रो-एफ37 स्पर्धा में हैनी को स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
25 OCT 2023 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगझोउ में एशियाई पैरा गेम्स 2022 में पुरुषों की जैवलिन थ्रो-एफ37 स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर हैनी को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुषों की जैवलिन थ्रो-एफ37 स्पर्था में स्वर्ण पदक हासिल करना हनी की एक शानदार उपलब्धि है!
उनके अद्वितीय कौशल ने भारत को असीम प्रसन्नता और गर्व की अनुभूति दी है। उन्हें आगे के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।”