Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold Medal and World record by Sumit Antil in Men's Javelin F64 event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sumit Antil on winning the Gold medal in Men's Javelin F64 2 event and creating a Para Asian Record and Games Record at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“What an incredible achievement!
Sumit Antil has seized the Gold and created a World Record, Para Asian Record and Games Record in the Men's Javelin F64 event at the Asian Para Games.
Sumit is a true Champion! His extraordinary performance is a testament to his indomitable spirit and skill.
India is celebrating this victory with immense pride.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایشین پیرا گیمز 2022 میں مردوں کے جیولن ایف64 ایونٹ میں سمیت انٹیل کے ذریعے گولڈ میڈل جیتنے اور عالمی ریکارڈ بنانے کا جشن منایا
25 OCT 2023 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سمیت انٹیل کو مردوں کے جیولن ایف64دو ایونٹ میں گولڈ میڈل جیتنے اور چین کے ہانگزو میں ایشین پیرا گیمز 2022 میں پیرا ایشین ریکارڈ اور گیمز کا ریکارڈ بنانے پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ‘ایکس’ پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘کتنی ناقابل یقین کامیابی!
سمیت انٹیل نے ایشین پیرا گیمز میں مردوں کے جیولن ایف64 ایونٹ میں گولڈ پر قبضہ کیا اور ورلڈ ریکارڈ، پیرا ایشین ریکارڈ اور گیمز ریکارڈ بنایا۔
سمٹ ایک حقیقی چمپئن ہیں! ان کی غیر معمولی کارکردگی ان کے ناقابل تسخیر جذبے اور مہارت کا منہ بولتا ثبوت ہے۔
ہندوستان اس فتح کا جشن بڑے فخر کے ساتھ منا رہا ہے۔