Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold Medal and World record by Sumit Antil in Men's Javelin F64 event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sumit Antil on winning the Gold medal in Men's Javelin F64 2 event and creating a Para Asian Record and Games Record at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“What an incredible achievement!
Sumit Antil has seized the Gold and created a World Record, Para Asian Record and Games Record in the Men's Javelin F64 event at the Asian Para Games.
Sumit is a true Champion! His extraordinary performance is a testament to his indomitable spirit and skill.
India is celebrating this victory with immense pride.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২০২২ চনৰ এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত পুৰুষৰ জেভলিন এফ৬৪ ইভেণ্টত সুমিত এণ্টিলৰ স্বৰ্ণ পদক আৰু বিশ্ব অভিলেখক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সম্বৰ্ধনা
25 OCT 2023 1:24PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২২ চনত চীনত হাংঝৌত অনুষ্ঠিত এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত পুৰুষৰ জেভলিন এফ৬৪২ ইভেণ্টত স্বৰ্ণ পদক অৰ্জন আৰু পেৰা এছিয়ান ৰেকৰ্ড আৰু গেমছ ৰেকৰ্ড স্থাপনৰ বাবে সুমিত এণ্টিলক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে X ত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
কি এক অবিশ্বাস্য কৃতিত্ব!
এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত পুৰুষৰ জেভলিন এফ৬৪ ইভেণ্টত সুমিত এণ্টিলে স্বৰ্ণ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ লগতে বিশ্ব অভিলেখ, পেৰা এছিয়ান অভিলেখ আৰু গেমছ অভিলেখ গঢ়িছে।
সুমিত এজন প্ৰকৃত চেম্পিয়ন! তেওঁৰ ব্যতিক্ৰমী প্ৰদৰ্শন তেওঁৰ অদম্য মানসিকতা আৰু দক্ষতাৰ প্ৰমাণ।
ভাৰতে এই বিজয় অতিশয় গৌৰৱেৰে উদযাপন কৰিছে।