Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges transformative impact of PM SVANidhi
24 OCT 2023 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today shared an in-depth research by the State Bank of India that provides a clear picture of the transformative impact of PM SVANidhi.
The research conducted by the SBI's Group Chief Economic Advisor Soumya Kanti Ghosh notes the inclusive nature of this scheme and highlights how it has led to financial empowerment
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"This in-depth research by Soumya Kanti Ghosh of The State Bank of India provides a very clear picture of the transformative impact of PM SVANidhi. It notes the inclusive nature of this scheme and highlights how it has led to financial empowerment."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पीएम स्वनिधि के परिवर्तनकारी प्रभाव को स्वीकार किया
24 OCT 2023 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज भारतीय स्टेट बैंक के एक गहन शोध को साझा किया है, जो पीएम स्वनिधि के परिवर्तनकारी प्रभाव की स्पष्ट तस्वीर प्रदान करता है।
एसबीआई के समूह मुख्य आर्थिक सलाहकार सौम्य कांति घोष द्वारा किए गए शोध में इस योजना की समावेशी प्रकृति को रेखांकित किया गया है और इस बात पर प्रकाश डाला गया है कि इसने वित्तीय सशक्तिकरण को किस प्रकार आगे बढ़ाया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"भारतीय स्टेट बैंक के सौम्य कांति घोष का यह गहन शोध पीएम स्वनिधि के परिवर्तनकारी प्रभाव की एक बहुत स्पष्ट तस्वीर प्रदान करता है। यह इस योजना की समावेशी प्रकृति को रेखांकित करता है और इस बात पर प्रकाश डालता है कि इसने वित्तीय सशक्तिकरण को कैसे आगे बढ़ाया है।"