Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges transformative impact of PM SVANidhi
24 OCT 2023 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today shared an in-depth research by the State Bank of India that provides a clear picture of the transformative impact of PM SVANidhi.
The research conducted by the SBI's Group Chief Economic Advisor Soumya Kanti Ghosh notes the inclusive nature of this scheme and highlights how it has led to financial empowerment
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"This in-depth research by Soumya Kanti Ghosh of The State Bank of India provides a very clear picture of the transformative impact of PM SVANidhi. It notes the inclusive nature of this scheme and highlights how it has led to financial empowerment."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পিএম স্বনিধির রূপান্তরমূলক প্রভাবের কথা স্বীকার করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
24 OCT 2023 7:19PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভারতীয় স্টেট ব্যাঙ্কের গবেষণায় পিএম স্বনিধির যে রূপান্তরমূলক প্রভাব ফুটে উঠেছে তা সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন।
এসবিআই-এর আর্থিক পরামর্শদাতা সৌম্যকান্তি ঘোষ একটি গবেষণায় এই প্রকল্পের অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক প্রকৃতিকে উল্লেখ করে আর্থিক ক্ষমতায়নের পথে তা যে পরিচালিত হয়েছে তা তুলে ধরেছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“পিএম স্বনিধির রূপান্তরমূলক প্রভাব স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়ার সৌম্যকান্তি ঘোষের গবেষণায় পরিষ্কার প্রতিভাত। এই প্রকল্পের অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক প্রকৃতি আর্থিক ক্ষমতায়নের পথে কিভাবে কাজ করছে তা এই গবেষণায় তুলে ধরা হয়েছে।”