Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges transformative impact of PM SVANidhi
24 OCT 2023 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today shared an in-depth research by the State Bank of India that provides a clear picture of the transformative impact of PM SVANidhi.
The research conducted by the SBI's Group Chief Economic Advisor Soumya Kanti Ghosh notes the inclusive nature of this scheme and highlights how it has led to financial empowerment
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"This in-depth research by Soumya Kanti Ghosh of The State Bank of India provides a very clear picture of the transformative impact of PM SVANidhi. It notes the inclusive nature of this scheme and highlights how it has led to financial empowerment."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ પીએમ સ્વનિધિની પરિવર્તનકારી અસરનો સ્વીકાર કર્યો
24 OCT 2023 7:19PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે સ્ટેટ બેંક ઓફ ઈન્ડિયા દ્વારા કરાયેલું એક ઊંડાણપૂર્વકનું સંશોધન શેર કર્યું છે જે પીએમ સ્વનિધિની પરિવર્તનકારી અસરનું સ્પષ્ટ ચિત્ર પ્રદાન કરે છે.
SBIના ગ્રૂપ ચીફ ઈકોનોમિક એડવાઈઝર સૌમ્ય કાંતિ ઘોષ દ્વારા હાથ ધરવામાં આવેલ સંશોધન આ યોજનાના સમાવિષ્ટ સ્વરૂપને નોંધે છે અને તે કેવી રીતે નાણાકીય સશક્તિકરણ તરફ દોરી ગયું છે તે દર્શાવે છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"ધ સ્ટેટ બેંક ઓફ ઈન્ડિયાના સૌમ્ય કાંતિ ઘોષનું આ ઊંડાણપૂર્વકનું સંશોધન પીએમ સ્વનિધિની પરિવર્તનકારી અસરનું ખૂબ જ સ્પષ્ટ ચિત્ર પૂરું પાડે છે. તે આ યોજનાની સર્વસમાવેશક પ્રકૃતિને નોંધે છે અને તે કેવી રીતે નાણાકીય સશક્તિકરણ તરફ દોરી ગયું છે તે પ્રકાશિત કરે છે."