Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates shot put athlete Ravi Rongali for winning silver at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated shot put athlete Ravi Rongali for winning a silver medal in the Men's Shotput F40 event at the Asian Para Games.
He called Ravi an inspiration and hailed his achievement.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartiest congratulations to the talented Ravi Rongali for his splendid Silver Medal in the Men's Shotput F40 event.
Ravi is an inspiration to many, his remarkable achievement is a testament to his exceptional strength and dedication."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے شاٹ پٹ ایتھلیٹ روی رونگالی کو ایشین پیرا گیمز میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی
24 OCT 2023 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج شاٹ پٹ ایتھلیٹ روی رونگالی کو ایشین پیرا گیمز میں مردوں کے شاٹ پٹ F40 مقابلے میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی۔
انہوں نے روی کو ایک ترغیب دینے والا قرار دیا اور ان کی کامیابی کو سراہا۔
وزیر اعظم نے X پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’باصلاحیت روی رونگالی کو مردوں کے شاٹ پٹ F40 مقابلے میں ان کے شاندار سلور میڈل کے لیے دلی مبارکباد۔
روی بہت سے لوگوں کے لیے ایک ترغیب ہیں، ان کی شاندار کامیابی ان کی غیر معمولی طاقت اور لگن کا ثبوت ہے۔‘‘