Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates shot put athlete Ravi Rongali for winning silver at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated shot put athlete Ravi Rongali for winning a silver medal in the Men's Shotput F40 event at the Asian Para Games.
He called Ravi an inspiration and hailed his achievement.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartiest congratulations to the talented Ravi Rongali for his splendid Silver Medal in the Men's Shotput F40 event.
Ravi is an inspiration to many, his remarkable achievement is a testament to his exceptional strength and dedication."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
‘এছিয়ান পেৰা গে’মছ’ত ৰূপৰ পদক জয় কৰাৰ বাবে ‘শ্বট পুট’ খেলুৱৈ ৰবি ৰঙালীক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
24 OCT 2023 7:06PM by PIB Guwahati
‘এছিয়ান পেৰা গে’মছ’ত আজি পুৰুষৰ ‘শ্বটপুট এফ-৪০ প্ৰতিযোগিতা’ত ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰা ‘শ্বট পুট’ খেলুৱৈ ৰবি ৰঙালীক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
তেওঁ ৰবিক অনুপ্ৰেৰণাৰ উত্স বুলি অভিহিত কৰে আৰু তেওঁৰ কৃতিত্বক প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘এক্স’ত ‘পোষ্ট’ কৰিছে:
"পুৰুষৰ ‘শ্বটপুট এফ ৪০ প্ৰতিযোগিতা’ত প্ৰতিভাশালী ৰবি ৰঙালীয়ে সুন্দৰ প্ৰদৰ্শনেৰে ৰূপৰ পদকৰ জয় কৰাৰ বাবে আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ।
ৰবি বহুতৰ বাবে অনুপ্ৰেৰণাৰ উত্স, তেওঁৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য সাফল্য হৈছে তেওঁৰ ব্যতিক্ৰমী শক্তি আৰু সমৰ্পণৰ স্বাক্ষৰ।"