Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates shot put athlete Ravi Rongali for winning silver at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated shot put athlete Ravi Rongali for winning a silver medal in the Men's Shotput F40 event at the Asian Para Games.
He called Ravi an inspiration and hailed his achievement.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartiest congratulations to the talented Ravi Rongali for his splendid Silver Medal in the Men's Shotput F40 event.
Ravi is an inspiration to many, his remarkable achievement is a testament to his exceptional strength and dedication."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼ੌਟਪੁਟ ਐਥਲੀਟ ਰਵੀ ਰੋਂਗਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਪੈਰਾ ਗੇਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
24 OCT 2023 7:06PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ੌਟਪੁਟ ਐਥਲੀਟ ਰਵੀ ਰੋਂਗਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਪੈਰਾ ਗੇਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਨਸ ਸ਼ੌਟਪੁਟ ਐੱਫ40 ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਰਵੀ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾਸਰੋਤ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਮੈਨਸ ਸ਼ੌਟਪੁਟ ਐੱਫ40 ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਬਹੁਤ ਹੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭਾਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਰਵੀ ਰੋਂਗਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ।
ਰਵੀ ਅਣਗਿਣਤ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾਸਰੋਤ ਹਨ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਸਧਾਰਣ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਭਾਵ ਦਾ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ ਹੈ।”