प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने शॉटपुट एथलीट रवि रोंगाली को एशियाई पैरा खेलों में रजत पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
24 OCT 2023 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज शॉटपुट एथलीट रवि रोंगाली को एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुष शॉटपुट एफ40 स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी।
उन्होंने रवि को प्रेरणास्रोत बताया और उनकी शानदार उपलब्धि की भूरि-भूरि प्रशंसा की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
‘पुरुष शॉटपुट एफ40 स्पर्धा में शानदार रजत पदक जीतने के लिए अत्यंत प्रतिभाशाली रवि रोंगाली को हार्दिक बधाई।
रवि अनगिनत लोगों के लिए प्रेरणास्रोत हैं, उनकी उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धि निश्चित रूप से उनकी असाधारण क्षमता और समर्पण भाव का उत्कृष्ट प्रमाण है।’

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates shot put athlete Ravi Rongali for winning silver at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated shot put athlete Ravi Rongali for winning a silver medal in the Men's Shotput F40 event at the Asian Para Games.
He called Ravi an inspiration and hailed his achievement.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartiest congratulations to the talented Ravi Rongali for his splendid Silver Medal in the Men's Shotput F40 event.
Ravi is an inspiration to many, his remarkable achievement is a testament to his exceptional strength and dedication."