Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver Medal by Simran Vats in Women’s 100m T12 event in Asian Para Games 2022
24 OCT 2023 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Simran Vats on winning the Silver medal in Women’s 100m T12 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“A wonderful Silver for Simran Vats in the Women's 100m T12 event. Congratulations on this splendid victory.
This outstanding performance is a testament to her dedication and talent.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सिमरन वत्स द्वारा एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में महिलाओं की 100 मीटर टी12 स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर खुशी व्यक्त की
24 OCT 2023 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगझोउ में आयोजित एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में महिलाओं की 100 मीटर टी12 स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर सिमरन वत्स को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“महिलाओं की 100 मीटर टी12 स्पर्धा में सिमरन वत्स को एक अद्भुत रजत पदक। इस शानदार जीत पर उन्हें बधाई।
यह उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन उनके समर्पण और प्रतिभा का प्रमाण है।”