Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold Medal by Prachi Yadav in Women’s Para Canoe KL2 event in Asian Para Games 2022
24 OCT 2023 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Prachi Yadav on winning the Gold medal in Women’s Para Canoe KL2 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Prachi Yadav on winning the prestigious Gold Medal win in the Para Canoe Women's KL2 event. This was such an exceptional performance, which has made India proud. Best wishes for the endeavours ahead.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা প্রচি য়াদবনা এসিয়ন পেরা গেম্স ২০২২ দা নুপীগী পেরা কেনো KL ইভেন্ততা শনাগী তক্মান লৌরকপদা নুংঙাইবা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
24 OCT 2023 1:07PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা প্রচি য়াদবনা চাইনাগী হাংঝৌদা পাঙথোক্লিবা এসিয়ন পেরা গেম্স ২০২২ দা নুপীগী পেরা কেনো KL ইভেন্ততা শনাগী তক্মান লৌরকপদা নুংঙাইবা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা X তা পোস্ত তৌখিঃ
প্রচি য়াদবনা এসিয়ন পেরা গেম্স ২০২২ দা নুপীগী পেরা কেনো KL ইভেন্ততা শনাগী তক্মান লৌরকপদা নুংঙাইবা ফোঙদোকচরি। য়াম্না ফজবা আরফোর্মেন্স অমা পীখি, মদুনা ভারতপু চাউথোকচহল্লে। তুংগী লম্বীদসু মায় পাকপা ওইরসনু।