प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में महिलाओं की पैरा कैनो केएल2 स्पर्धा में प्राची यादव द्वारा स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
24 OCT 2023 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगझोउ में एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में महिलाओं की पैरा कैनो केएल2 स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर प्राची यादव को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया है:
‘‘महिलाओं की पैरा कैनो केएल2 स्पर्धा में गौरवपूर्ण स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर प्राची यादव को बधाई। यह ऐसा असाधारण प्रदर्शन था, जिसने भारत को गौरवान्वित किया। भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।’’

Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold Medal by Prachi Yadav in Women’s Para Canoe KL2 event in Asian Para Games 2022
24 OCT 2023 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Prachi Yadav on winning the Gold medal in Women’s Para Canoe KL2 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Prachi Yadav on winning the prestigious Gold Medal win in the Para Canoe Women's KL2 event. This was such an exceptional performance, which has made India proud. Best wishes for the endeavours ahead.