Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Manish Kaurav in Men's Para Canoe KL3 event in Asian Para Games 2022
24 OCT 2023 1:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Manish Kaurav on winning the Bronze medal in Men's Para Canoe KL3 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Manish Kaurav for the phenomenal performance in Para Canoe Men's KL3 event at the Asian Para Games and winning a Bronze Medal. This is an outstanding achievement, a result of his sheer dedication!”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছ ২০২২ ত পুৰুষৰ পেৰা কেনো কেএল৩ ইভেণ্টত মনীষ কৌৰৱৰ ব্ৰঞ্জ পদক বিজয়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰে
24 OCT 2023 1:05PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে চীনৰ হাংঝৌত অনুষ্ঠিত এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছ ২০২২ত পুৰুষৰ পেৰা কেনো কেএল৩ প্ৰতিযোগিতাত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে মনীষ কৌৰৱক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
"এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত পেৰা কেনো পুৰুষৰ কেএল৩ ইভেণ্টত অভূতপূৰ্ব প্ৰদৰ্শন আৰু ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰাৰ বাবে মনীষ কৌৰৱক অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ। এয়া এক অসাধাৰণ সাফল্য, তেওঁৰ নিষ্ঠাৰ ফল!"