Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Manish Kaurav in Men's Para Canoe KL3 event in Asian Para Games 2022
24 OCT 2023 1:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Manish Kaurav on winning the Bronze medal in Men's Para Canoe KL3 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Manish Kaurav for the phenomenal performance in Para Canoe Men's KL3 event at the Asian Para Games and winning a Bronze Medal. This is an outstanding achievement, a result of his sheer dedication!”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস ২০২২-এ পুরুষদের প্যারা ক্যানো কেএল৩ বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ জেতায় মণীশ কৌরব-কে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
24 OCT 2023 1:05PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৪ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
চীনের হ্যাংঝাউ-তে এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস ২০২২-এ পুরুষদের প্যারা ক্যানো কেএল৩ বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ জেতায় মণীশ কৌরব-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমসে পুরুষদের প্যারা ক্যানো কেএল৩ বিভাগে অসাধারণ কৃতিত্বের পরিচয় রেখে ব্রোঞ্জ জেতায় মণীশ কৌরব-কে অভিনন্দন। এই অসামান্য সাফল্য তাঁর নিষ্ঠা ও একাগ্রতার ফল।”