Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Manish Kaurav in Men's Para Canoe KL3 event in Asian Para Games 2022
24 OCT 2023 1:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Manish Kaurav on winning the Bronze medal in Men's Para Canoe KL3 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Manish Kaurav for the phenomenal performance in Para Canoe Men's KL3 event at the Asian Para Games and winning a Bronze Medal. This is an outstanding achievement, a result of his sheer dedication!”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایشین پیرا گیمز 2022 میں مردوں کے پیرا کینو کے ایل 3 ایونٹ میں منیش کوراو کے ذریعہ کانسے کے تمغے کا جشن منایا
24 OCT 2023 1:05PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے چین کے ہینگزو میں ایشین پیرا گیمز 2022 میں مردوں کے پیرا کینو کے ایل 3 ایونٹ میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر منیش کورو کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
ایشین پیرا گیمز میں پیرا کینو مینز کے ایل 3 ایونٹ میں شاندار کارکردگی اور کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے کے لیے منیش کوراو کو مبارکباد۔ یہ ایک شاندار کامیابی ہے، اس کی لگن کا نتیجہ!