प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में मनीष कौरव द्वारा कांस्य पदक जीतने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
24 OCT 2023 1:05PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगझोउ में एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में पुरुषों की पैरा कैनो केएल3 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर मनीष कौरव को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया है:
“एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुषों की पैरा कैनो केएल3 स्पर्धा में शानदार प्रदर्शन और कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए मनीष कौरव को बधाई। यह बेहद उत्कृष्ट उपलब्धि है, जो उनके विशुद्ध समर्पण का परिणाम है!”

Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Manish Kaurav in Men's Para Canoe KL3 event in Asian Para Games 2022
24 OCT 2023 1:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Manish Kaurav on winning the Bronze medal in Men's Para Canoe KL3 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Manish Kaurav for the phenomenal performance in Para Canoe Men's KL3 event at the Asian Para Games and winning a Bronze Medal. This is an outstanding achievement, a result of his sheer dedication!”