Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold Medal by Avani Lekhara in Women's R2 10m Air Rifle Stand SH1 event in Asian Para Games 2022
23 OCT 2023 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Avani Lekhara on winning the Gold medal in Women's R2 10m Air Rifle Stand SH1 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations Avani Lekhara for clinching the Gold Medal in the Women's R2 10m Air Rifle Stand SH1 Asian Para Games event. Her incredible skill and determination have shone brightly, bringing pride to our nation once again! Wishing her the very best for the endeavours ahead.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস্ ২০২২ – এ মহিলাদের আর২ ১০ মিটার এয়ার রাইফেল স্ট্যান্ড এসএইচ১ বিভাগে স্বর্ণ পদক জেতায় অবনী লেখারা-কে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
23 OCT 2023 6:27PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
চীনের হ্যাংঝাউ-তে এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস্ ২০২২ – এ মহিলাদের আর২ ১০ মিটার এয়ার রাইফেল স্ট্যান্ড এসএইচ১ বিভাগে স্বর্ণ পদক জেতায় অবনী লেখারা-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস্ – এ মহিলাদের আর২ ১০ মিটার এয়ার রাইফেল স্ট্যান্ড এসএইচ১ বিভাগে স্বর্ণ পদক জেতায় অবনী লেখারা-কে অভিনন্দন। তাঁর অতুলনীয় দক্ষতা ও নিষ্ঠা উজ্জ্বল হয়ে উঠেছে, তা আবারও আমাদের জাতিকে গর্বিত করেছে। ভবিষ্যৎ প্রয়াসের জন্য তাঁকে শুভেচ্ছা”।