Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold Medal by Avani Lekhara in Women's R2 10m Air Rifle Stand SH1 event in Asian Para Games 2022
23 OCT 2023 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Avani Lekhara on winning the Gold medal in Women's R2 10m Air Rifle Stand SH1 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations Avani Lekhara for clinching the Gold Medal in the Women's R2 10m Air Rifle Stand SH1 Asian Para Games event. Her incredible skill and determination have shone brightly, bringing pride to our nation once again! Wishing her the very best for the endeavours ahead.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अवनि लेखरा द्वारा एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में महिलाओं की आर2 10 मीटर एयर राइफल स्टैंड एसएच1 स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर खुशी व्यक्त की
23 OCT 2023 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगझोउ आयोजित एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में महिलाओं की आर2 10 मीटर एयर राइफल स्टैंड एसएच1 स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर अवनि लेखरा को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“एशियाई पैरा खेल में महिलाओं की आर2 10 मीटर एयर राइफल स्टैंड एसएच1 स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने के लिए अवनि लेखरा को बधाई। उनके असाधारण कौशल और दृढ़ संकल्प ने अपनी चमक बिखेरी है, जिससे हमारा देश एक बार फिर गौरान्वित हुआ है! उन्हें आगामी प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।”