Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys best wishes to Indian contingent taking part in Asian Para Games
22 OCT 2023 9:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes to Indian contingent taking part in Asian Para Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“As the Asian Para Games begin, I convey my best wishes to the incredible Indian contingent! Each athlete representing India has an inspiring life journey. I am confident they will give a glimpse of the true essence of Indian sportsmanship.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা ভাৰতীয় দললৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন
22 OCT 2023 9:14PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা ভাৰতীয় দলটোক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স-ত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
‘এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছ আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰ লগে লগে মই অতুলনীয় ভাৰতীয় দলটোক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো! ভাৰতক প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰা প্ৰতিগৰাকী খেলুৱৈৰ জীৱন যাত্ৰা অনুপ্ৰেৰণামূলক। তেওঁলোকে ভাৰতীয় ক্ৰীড়া দক্ষতাৰ প্ৰকৃত ৰূপ প্ৰতিফলিত কৰিব বুলি মই আশাবাদী।’