Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Christopher Luxon for winning New Zealand’s General election
16 OCT 2023 9:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Prime Minister elect Christopher Luxon for his party’s win in the New Zealand’s General election.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Heartiest congratulations to Prime Minister-elect @chrisluxonmp for his party's win in the General Elections. Look forward to working together to further strengthen India-New Zealand ties.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
নিউজিলেণ্ডৰ সাধাৰণ নিৰ্বাচনত বিজয়ৰ বাবে ক্ৰিষ্টোফাৰ লাক্সনক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
16 OCT 2023 9:05AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নিউজিলেণ্ডৰ সাধাৰণৰ নিৰ্বাচনত ক্ৰিষ্টোফাৰ লাক্সনৰ দলৰ বিজয়ৰ বাবে তেওঁক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷
টুইটাৰৰ এক পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“নিউজিলেণ্ডৰ সাধাৰণৰ নিৰ্বাচনত @chrisluxonmpৰ দলৰ বিজয়ৰ বাবে তেওঁক আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো৷ ভাৰত-নিউজিলেণ্ডৰ সম্পৰ্ক অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে একে কাম কৰিবলৈ মই আগ্ৰহী৷”