Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Christopher Luxon for winning New Zealand’s General election
16 OCT 2023 9:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Prime Minister elect Christopher Luxon for his party’s win in the New Zealand’s General election.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Heartiest congratulations to Prime Minister-elect @chrisluxonmp for his party's win in the General Elections. Look forward to working together to further strengthen India-New Zealand ties.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے نیوزی لینڈ کے عام انتخابات میں کامیابی حاصل کرنے پر کرسٹوفر لکسن کو مبارک باد دی
16 OCT 2023 9:05AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نیوزی لینڈ کے عام انتخابات میں منتخب وزیراعظم کرسٹو لکسن کو ان کی پارٹی کی فتح پر مبارک باد دی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے ایکس پوسٹ میں کہا :
‘‘منتخب وزیراعظم @chrisluxonmpکو عام انتخابات میں ان کی پارٹی کی فتح پر تہہ دل سے مبارک باد پیش کرتا ہوں۔میں بھارت-نیوزی لینڈ کے درمیان رشتوں کو مزید مستحکم کرنے کے لئے مل کر کام کرنے کا منتظر ہوں۔’’
ش ح۔ف ا ۔ ج
Uno-10837