Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Christopher Luxon for winning New Zealand’s General election
16 OCT 2023 9:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Prime Minister elect Christopher Luxon for his party’s win in the New Zealand’s General election.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Heartiest congratulations to Prime Minister-elect @chrisluxonmp for his party's win in the General Elections. Look forward to working together to further strengthen India-New Zealand ties.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने न्यूजीलैंड के आम चुनाव में जीत के लिए श्री क्रिस्टोफर लक्सन को हार्दिक बधाई दी
16 OCT 2023 9:05AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने न्यूजीलैंड के आम चुनाव में उनकी पार्टी की जीत के लिए निर्वाचित प्रधानमंत्री श्री क्रिस्टोफर लक्सन को हार्दिक बधाई दी है।
एक एक्स पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“न्‍यूजीलैंड के आम चुनावों में उनकी पार्टी की जीत के लिए निर्वाचित प्रधानमंत्री @chrisluxonmp को मेरी हार्दिक बधाई। मैं भारत-न्यूजीलैंड संबंधों को और मजबूत करने के लिए मिलकर काम करने को तत्पर हूं।''