Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with dedicated personnel of the Army, BRO and ITBP at Parvati Kund and Gunji in Uttarakhand
12 OCT 2023 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has interacted with dedicated personnel of the Army, BRO and ITBP at Parvati Kund and Gunji in Uttarakhand. Shri Modi underlined that their spirit and dedication inspire the entire nation.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“At Parvati Kund and Gunji, interacted with the dedicated personnel of the Army, BRO and ITBP. Their unwavering service in challenging conditions is truly commendable. Their spirit and dedication inspire the entire nation.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ઉત્તરાખંડમાં પાર્વતી કુંડ અને ગુંજી ખાતે સેના, BRO અને ITBPના સમર્પિત કર્મચારીઓ સાથે વાર્તાલાપ કર્યો
12 OCT 2023 3:04PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઉત્તરાખંડમાં પાર્વતી કુંડ અને ગુંજી ખાતે સેના, BRO અને ITBPના સમર્પિત કર્મચારીઓ સાથે વાર્તાલાપ કર્યો. શ્રી મોદીએ ભારપૂર્વક જણાવ્યું કે તેમની ભાવના અને સમર્પણ સમગ્ર રાષ્ટ્રને પ્રેરણા આપે છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“પાર્વતી કુંડ અને ગુંજી ખાતે, આર્મી, BRO અને ITBPના સમર્પિત કર્મચારીઓ સાથે વાતચીત કરી. પડકારજનક પરિસ્થિતિમાં તેમની અતૂટ સેવા ખરેખર પ્રશંસનીય છે. તેમની ભાવના અને સમર્પણ સમગ્ર રાષ્ટ્રને પ્રેરણા આપે છે.”