Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with dedicated personnel of the Army, BRO and ITBP at Parvati Kund and Gunji in Uttarakhand
12 OCT 2023 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has interacted with dedicated personnel of the Army, BRO and ITBP at Parvati Kund and Gunji in Uttarakhand. Shri Modi underlined that their spirit and dedication inspire the entire nation.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“At Parvati Kund and Gunji, interacted with the dedicated personnel of the Army, BRO and ITBP. Their unwavering service in challenging conditions is truly commendable. Their spirit and dedication inspire the entire nation.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے اتراکھنڈ میں پاروتی کنڈ اور گنجی پر فوج،بی آر او اور آئی ٹی بی پی کے اہلکاروں کے ساتھ گفتگو کی
12 OCT 2023 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اتراکھنڈ میں پاروتی کنڈ اور گنجی پر فوج،بی آر او اور آئی ٹی بی پی کے اہلکاروں کے ساتھ گفتگو کی۔ جناب مودی نے اس بات کو اجاگر کیاکہ ان کے جذبے اور لگن نے پوری قوم کو ترغیب دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا ہے:
’’پاروتی کنڈ اور گنجی میں فوج، بی آراو اور آئی ٹی بی پی کے اہلکاروں کے ساتھ بات چیت کی اور چیلنج بھری صورتحال میں ان کی غیر متزلزل خدمت حقیقی طور پر قابل ستائش ہے۔ ان کا جذبہ اور لگن پوری قوم کو ترغیب دیتا ہے‘‘۔