Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with dedicated personnel of the Army, BRO and ITBP at Parvati Kund and Gunji in Uttarakhand
12 OCT 2023 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has interacted with dedicated personnel of the Army, BRO and ITBP at Parvati Kund and Gunji in Uttarakhand. Shri Modi underlined that their spirit and dedication inspire the entire nation.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“At Parvati Kund and Gunji, interacted with the dedicated personnel of the Army, BRO and ITBP. Their unwavering service in challenging conditions is truly commendable. Their spirit and dedication inspire the entire nation.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने उत्तराखंड के पार्वती कुंड और गुंजी में सेना, बीआरओ और आईटीबीपी के समर्पित कर्मियों के साथ बातचीत की
12 OCT 2023 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने उत्तराखंड के पार्वती कुंड और गुंजी में सेना, बीआरओ और आईटीबीपी के समर्पित कर्मियों के साथ बातचीत की। श्री मोदी ने रेखांकित किया कि उनकी भावना और समर्पण पूरे देश को प्रेरित करता है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
पार्वती कुंड और गुंजी में, सेना, बीआरओ और आईटीबीपी के समर्पित कर्मियों के साथ बातचीत की। चुनौतीपूर्ण परिस्थितियों में उनकी अटूट सेवा वास्तव में सराहनीय है। उनकी भावना और समर्पण पूरे देश को प्रेरित करता है।
****.‌.