Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys best wishes to air warriors and their families on Air Force Day
08 OCT 2023 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes to air warriors and their families on the occasion of Air Force Day.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Best wishes to all air warriors and their families on Air Force Day. India is proud of the valour, commitment and dedication of the Indian Air Force. Their great service and sacrifice ensure our skies are safe.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے فضائیہ کے دن کے موقع پر فضائیہ کے جانبازوں اور ان کے اہل خانہ کو نیک خواہشات پیش کیں
08 OCT 2023 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریند رمودی نےفضائیہ کے دن کے موقع پر فضائیہ کے جانبازوں اور ان کے اہل خانہ سے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے سوشل میڈیا ایکس پر پوسٹ کرتے ہوئے کہا؛
’’فضائیہ کے دن کے موقع پر فضائیہ کے تمام جانبازوں اور ان کے اہل خانہ کو نیک خواہشات۔ بھارتی فضائیہ کی شجاعت، عزم اور لگن پر بھارت کو فخر ہے۔ ان کی عظیم خدمات اور قربانیاں یہ یقینی بناتی ہے کہ ہمار آسمان محفوظ ہے۔‘‘