Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys best wishes to air warriors and their families on Air Force Day
08 OCT 2023 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes to air warriors and their families on the occasion of Air Force Day.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Best wishes to all air warriors and their families on Air Force Day. India is proud of the valour, commitment and dedication of the Indian Air Force. Their great service and sacrifice ensure our skies are safe.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ વાયુસેના દિવસ પર હવાઈ યોદ્ધાઓ અને તેમના પરિવારોને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
08 OCT 2023 9:52AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ એરફોર્સ ડે નિમિત્તે હવાઈ યોદ્ધાઓ અને તેમના પરિવારોને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“તમામ વાયુ યોદ્ધાઓ અને તેમના પરિવારોને એરફોર્સ ડે પર શુભેચ્છાઓ. ભારતને ભારતીય વાયુસેનાની બહાદુરી, પ્રતિબદ્ધતા અને સમર્પણ પર ગર્વ છે. તેમની મહાન સેવા અને બલિદાન એ સુનિશ્ચિત કરે છે કે આપણું આકાશ સુરક્ષિત છે.”