प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने वायुसेना दिवस पर वायु योद्धाओं और उनके परिवारों को शुभकामनाएं दी
08 OCT 2023 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने वायुसेना दिवस के अवसर पर वायु योद्धाओं और उनके परिवारों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“वायुसेना दिवस पर सभी वायु योद्धाओं और उनके परिवारों को शुभकामनाएं। भारत को भारतीय वायुसेना की वीरता, प्रतिबद्धता और समर्पण पर गर्व है। उनकी उत्कृष्ट सेवा और बलिदान हमारे आकाश क्षेत्र की सुरक्षा सुनिश्चित करते हैं।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys best wishes to air warriors and their families on Air Force Day
08 OCT 2023 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes to air warriors and their families on the occasion of Air Force Day.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Best wishes to all air warriors and their families on Air Force Day. India is proud of the valour, commitment and dedication of the Indian Air Force. Their great service and sacrifice ensure our skies are safe.”