Prime Minister's Office
Govt of India is looking at startups and the private sector as partners in growth: PM
07 OCT 2023 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged that India is slowly correcting course, from a tentative player that sought permissions and exemptions to now building ownership stakes in the global technology ecosystem.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Tech entrepreneur Vrinda Kapoor writes how the Govt of India is looking at startups and the private sector as partners in growth... Do read!”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ষ্টাৰ্টআপ আৰু ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ডক উন্নয়নৰ অংশীদাৰ হিচাপে গ্ৰহণ কৰিছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
07 OCT 2023 5:44PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এই কথা স্বীকাৰ কৰিছে যে ভাৰত ক্ৰমান্বয়ে অনুমতি আৰু ৰেহাই বিচৰা দেশৰ পৰা বিশ্ব প্ৰযুক্তিৰ পৰিৱেশ তন্ত্ৰত মালিকীস্বত্বৰ অংশীদাৰিত্ব গঢ়ি তোলাৰ দিশত আগবাঢ়িছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে পোষ্ট কৰিছে, “টেক উদ্যোগী বৃন্দা কাপুৰে লিখিছে যে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ষ্টাৰ্টআপ আৰু ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ডক কেনেকৈ উন্নয়নৰ অংশীদাৰ হিচাপে গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। নিশ্চিতভাৱে পঢ়িব।”
Tech entrepreneur Vrinda Kapoor writes how the Govt of India is looking at startups and the private sector as partners in growth... Do read! pic.twitter.com/kUoPdlabLP
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) October 7, 2023