Prime Minister's Office
Govt of India is looking at startups and the private sector as partners in growth: PM
07 OCT 2023 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged that India is slowly correcting course, from a tentative player that sought permissions and exemptions to now building ownership stakes in the global technology ecosystem.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Tech entrepreneur Vrinda Kapoor writes how the Govt of India is looking at startups and the private sector as partners in growth... Do read!”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
भारत सरकार स्टार्टअप और निजी क्षेत्र को विकास में भागीदार के रूप में देख रही है: प्रधानमंत्री
07 OCT 2023 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने इस तथ्य को स्वीकार किया है कि भारत अनुमति एवं छूट की मांग करने वाले एक देश की स्थिति से धीरे-धीरे अपनी राह को बेहतर बनाते हुए अब वैश्विक प्रौद्योगिकी के इकोसिस्टम में स्वामित्व संबंधी हिस्सेदारी का निर्माण कर रहा है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“प्रौद्योगिकी उद्यमी वृंदा कपूर ने लिखा है कि कैसे भारत सरकार स्टार्टअप और निजी क्षेत्र को विकास में भागीदार के रूप में देख रही है... जरुर पढ़ें!”