Prime Minister's Office
PM holds an important meeting to review announcements made in his Red Fort speech
07 OCT 2023 2:20PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today held an important meeting to review announcements made in his Red Fort speech.
In his Independence Day speech, Prime Minister had mentioned about ensuring affordable credit for poor and middle class housing. In line with this announcement, Prime Minister reviewed the preparations to implement this announcement.
In his Independence Day speech, Prime Minister had mentioned about ensuring solar power for households. Prime Minister reviewed preparations to execute this scheme.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఎర్రకోట నుంచి తన ప్రసంగంలో చేసిన ప్రకటనలపై కీలక సమీక్ష సమావేశం నిర్వహించిన ప్రధానమంత్రి
07 OCT 2023 2:20PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ తాను ఎర్రకోట నుంచి ప్రసంగించిన సందర్భంగా చేసిన ప్రకటనలపై కీలక సమీక్ష సమావేశం నిర్వహించారు. స్వాతంత్ర్య దినోత్సవం నేపథ్యంలో ఈ ప్రసంగం చేసిన ఆయన, పేద-మధ్యతరగతి గృహాల నిర్మాణం కోసం రుణ సౌలభ్యం కల్పిస్తామని ప్రధాని ప్రకటించారు. ఈ ప్రకటన అమలు సంబంధిత సన్నాహాలను సమావేశంలో ప్రధాని సమీక్షించారు.
అలాగే గృహాలకు సౌర విద్యుత్తు సరఫరా గురించి కూడా తన స్వాతంత్ర్య దినోత్సవ ప్రసంగంలో ప్రధాని ప్రస్తావించారు. ఈ పథకం అమలు సంబంధిత ఏర్పాట్లను కూడా ప్రధాని సమీక్షించారు.