Prime Minister's Office
PM holds an important meeting to review announcements made in his Red Fort speech
07 OCT 2023 2:20PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today held an important meeting to review announcements made in his Red Fort speech.
In his Independence Day speech, Prime Minister had mentioned about ensuring affordable credit for poor and middle class housing. In line with this announcement, Prime Minister reviewed the preparations to implement this announcement.
In his Independence Day speech, Prime Minister had mentioned about ensuring solar power for households. Prime Minister reviewed preparations to execute this scheme.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी लाल किल्ल्यावरील आपल्या भाषणातल्या घोषणांच्या अनुषंगाने आढावा घेण्यासाठी घेतली महत्त्वपूर्ण बैठक
07 OCT 2023 2:20PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी स्वातंत्र्यदिनी केलेल्या भाषणात गरीब आणि मध्यमवर्गीयांच्या घरांसाठी परवडणाऱ्या दरात कर्ज सुनिश्चित करण्याचा उल्लेख केला होता. या घोषणेच्या अनुषंगाने पंतप्रधानांनी या घोषणेची अंमलबजावणी करण्यासंदर्भातल्या तयारीचा आढावा घेतला.
पंतप्रधानांनी स्वातंत्र्यदिनाच्या आपल्या भाषणात घरांसाठी सौरऊर्जा सुनिश्चित करण्याबाबतही उल्लेख केला होता . त्या दृष्टीने ही योजना राबवण्यासंदर्भात तयारीचा पंतप्रधानांनी आढावा घेतला.