Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates second consecutive Gold Medal by Neeraj Chopra in Men's Javelin event at Asian Games
04 OCT 2023 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Neeraj Chopra on winning the second consecutive Gold medal in Men's Javelin event at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Second Consecutive Gold in Javelin Throw for Neeraj Chopra in the Asian Games. Congrats to him for this historic feat. This spectacular victory is the result of his dedication and years of training. May he keep scaling new heights of success. All the best to him.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ایشیائی کھیلوں میں مردوں کے بھالا پھینک مقابلے میں نیرج چوپڑاکے مسلسل دوسرے گولڈ میڈل حاصل کرنے پر مسرت کا اظہار کیا
04 OCT 2023 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے ہانگزو میں ایشیائی کھیل 2022 میں مردوں کے بھالا پھینک مقابلے میں مسلسل دوسرا گولڈ میڈل جیتنے پر نیرج چوپڑا کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نےایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’ایشیائی کھیلوں میں نیرج چوپڑا کے لیے بھالا پھینک میں مسلسل دوسرا گولڈ۔ اس تاریخی حصولیابی کے لئے انہیں مبارکباد۔ یہ شاندار کامیابی ان کے وقف اور برسوں کی تربیت کا نتیجہ ہے۔میری دعا ہے کہ وہ کامیابیوں کی نئی بلندیوں کو چھوتے رہیں۔انہیں میری تمام تر نیک خواہشات۔‘‘