Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates second consecutive Gold Medal by Neeraj Chopra in Men's Javelin event at Asian Games
04 OCT 2023 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Neeraj Chopra on winning the second consecutive Gold medal in Men's Javelin event at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Second Consecutive Gold in Javelin Throw for Neeraj Chopra in the Asian Games. Congrats to him for this historic feat. This spectacular victory is the result of his dedication and years of training. May he keep scaling new heights of success. All the best to him.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेलों में पुरुषों की भाला फेंक स्पर्धा में लगातार दूसरा स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर नीरज चोपड़ा को बधाई दी
04 OCT 2023 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने होंगझाउ में एशियाई खेल 2022 में पुरुषों की भाला फेंक स्पर्धा में लगातार दूसरा स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर नीरज चोपड़ा को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“एशियाई खेलों में भाला फेंक में यह नीरज चोपड़ा का लगातार दूसरा स्वर्ण पदक है। इस ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धि के लिए उन्हें बधाई। यह शानदार जीत उनके समर्पण और वर्षों के प्रशिक्षण का परिणाम है। कामना करता हूं कि वह सफलता की नई ऊंचाइयां छूते रहें। उन्हें शुभकामनाएँ।”