Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver Medal by Sreeshankar Murali in Long Jump at Asian Games 2022
01 OCT 2023 8:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sreeshankar Murali on winning the Silver medal in Long Jump at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to the amazing Long Jumper Sreeshankar Murali on his resounding success and clinching the Silver medal at the Asian Games. He has indeed set a perfect example for generations to come!”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এছিয়ান গেমছৰ লং জাম্পত ৰূপৰ পদক জয় কৰা শ্ৰীশংকৰ মূৰলীক অভিনন্দন জনায়
01 OCT 2023 8:38PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে হাংঝৌত চলি থকা এছিয়ান গেমছৰ লং জাম্পত ৰূপৰ পদক জয় কৰা শ্ৰীশংকৰ মূৰলীক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইটাৰত কয়,
“প্ৰতিভাৱান লং জাম্পাৰ শ্ৰীশংকৰ মূৰলীক এছিয়ান গেমছত ৰূপৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। তেওঁ সঁচাকৈয়ে আগন্তুক প্ৰজন্মৰ বাবে এক নিখুঁত আদৰ্শ দাঙি ধৰিছে!”