Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver Medal by Sreeshankar Murali in Long Jump at Asian Games 2022
01 OCT 2023 8:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sreeshankar Murali on winning the Silver medal in Long Jump at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to the amazing Long Jumper Sreeshankar Murali on his resounding success and clinching the Silver medal at the Asian Games. He has indeed set a perfect example for generations to come!”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
এসিয়ান গেমস ২০২২দা লোং জম্পদা শ্রীসঙ্কর মুরালিনা সিলভর মেদল ফংলকপদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
01 OCT 2023 8:38PM by PIB Imphal
হাংঝৌ এসিয়ান গেমস ২০২২দা লোং জম্পদা শ্রীসঙ্কর মুরালিনা সিলভর মেদল ফংলকপদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
এক্সতা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“এসিয়ান গেমসতা মহাক্কী অচৌবা মাইপাকপা অমসুং সিলভর মেদল অমা ফংলকপদা লোং জম্পর শ্রীসঙ্কর মুরালি থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকচরি। মহাক তশেংনা তুংগী মীরোলশিংগীদমক মতিক চাবা খুদম অমা ওইরে”।