Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver Medal by Sreeshankar Murali in Long Jump at Asian Games 2022
01 OCT 2023 8:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sreeshankar Murali on winning the Silver medal in Long Jump at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to the amazing Long Jumper Sreeshankar Murali on his resounding success and clinching the Silver medal at the Asian Games. He has indeed set a perfect example for generations to come!”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ୨୦୨୨ରେ ଲମ୍ବଡିଆଁରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଶ୍ରୀଶଙ୍କର ମୂରଲୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଖୁସି
01 OCT 2023 8:38PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ହାଙ୍ଗଝୌରେ ଚାଲିଥିବା ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ୨୦୨୨ରେ ଲମ୍ବଡିଆଁରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଶ୍ରୀଶଙ୍କର ମୂରଲୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଚମତ୍କାର ଲମ୍ବଡିଆଁ ଖେଳାଳି ଶ୍ରୀଶଙ୍କର ମୂରଲୀଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ସଫଳତା ଏବଂ ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିବା ପାଇଁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ସେ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପିଢ଼ି ପାଇଁ ଏକ ପ୍ରକୃଷ୍ଟ ଉଦାହରଣ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିଛନ୍ତି ।’