Prime Minister's Office
PM cheers Kynan Chenai winning Bronze Medal in Men’s Trap Individual Shooting event
01 OCT 2023 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised Kynan Chenai on winning Bronze Medal in Men’s Trap Individual Shooting event at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Delighted at the success of @kynanchenai. He wins the Bronze Medal in Men’s Trap Individual Shooting event. He has shown outstanding skill and determination. Due to his success, many upcoming shooters will be motivated.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पुरुषों की व्यक्तिगत ट्रैप निशानेबाजी स्पर्धा में किनान चेनाइ द्वारा कांस्य पदक जीतने पर हर्ष व्यक्त किया
01 OCT 2023 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियन गेम्स में पुरुषों की व्यक्तिगत ट्रैप निशानेबाजी स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर किनान चेनाइ की प्रशंसा की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया हैः
“@kynanchenai की सफलता से आनंदित हूं। उन्होंने ट्रैप शूटिंग की पुरुषों की व्यक्तिगत स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीता है। उन्होंने शानदार कौशल और दृढ़ता का परिचय दिया। अनेक उदीयमान निशानेबाज उनकी सफलता से प्रेरित होंगे।”