Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers Lata Mangeshkar on her birth anniversary
28 SEP 2023 9:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Lata Mangeshkar on her birth anniversary.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Remembering Lata Didi on her birth anniversary. Her contribution to Indian music spans decades, creating an everlasting impact. Her soulful renditions evoked deep emotions and will forever hold a special place in our culture.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লতা মংগেশকাৰক জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত স্মৰণ কৰে
28 SEP 2023 9:39AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে লতা মংগেশকাৰৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত তেওঁলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
এটা এক্স-প’ষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়; “লতা দিদীক জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত স্মৰণ কৰিছো। ভাৰতীয় সংগীতলৈ তেওঁৰ অৱদান দশক দশক ধৰি বিস্তৃত, যিয়ে এক অতুলনীয় স্বাক্ষৰ ৰাখি থৈ গৈছে। তেওঁৰ হৃদয়স্পৰ্শী অভিনয়ে গভীৰ প্ৰভাৱ পেলাইছে আৰু আমাৰ সংস্কৃতিত তেওঁ সদায় বিশেষ স্থান লাভ কৰিব।”