Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers Lata Mangeshkar on her birth anniversary
28 SEP 2023 9:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Lata Mangeshkar on her birth anniversary.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Remembering Lata Didi on her birth anniversary. Her contribution to Indian music spans decades, creating an everlasting impact. Her soulful renditions evoked deep emotions and will forever hold a special place in our culture.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے لتا منگیشکر کو ان کی جینتی کے موقع پر یاد کیا
28 SEP 2023 9:39AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے لتا منگیشکر کو ان کی جینتی کے موقع پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے۔
ایک ایکس پوسٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
’’لتا دیدی کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر یاد کرتا ہوں۔ بھارتی موسیقی میں ان کی حصہ داری دہائیوں پر محیط ہے ، جس نے ایک دائمی اثر پیدا کیا ہے۔ ان کے روح پرور نغموں نے گہرے جذبات کو اپیل دیتے ہیں اور ہمیشہ ہماری ثقافت میں ان کا ایک خاص مقام رہے گا۔‘‘