प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने लता मंगेशकर को उनकी जयंती पर याद किया
28 SEP 2023 9:39AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने लता मंगेशकर को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
एक एक्स पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“लता दीदी की जयंती पर उनको याद कर रहा हूँ। भारतीय संगीत में दशकों तक उनका योगदान रहा है, जिसने एक अमिट छाप छोड़ी है। उनकी दिल को छू लेने वाली प्रस्तुतियों ने गहरी छाप छोड़ी है, हमारी संस्कृति में उनका हमेशा एक विशेष स्थान रहेगा।''

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers Lata Mangeshkar on her birth anniversary
28 SEP 2023 9:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Lata Mangeshkar on her birth anniversary.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Remembering Lata Didi on her birth anniversary. Her contribution to Indian music spans decades, creating an everlasting impact. Her soulful renditions evoked deep emotions and will forever hold a special place in our culture.”