Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with Team G20 on 22nd September
Around 3000 people, who have worked towards ensuring success of the G20 Summit, to participate in the interaction
Interaction to include functionaries who worked at ground level; Ministers and officials from across various Ministries to also participate
21 SEP 2023 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with Team G20 at Bharat Mandapam at 6 PM on 22nd September. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion. The interaction will be followed by dinner.
The interaction will see participation of around 3000 people, who have contributed to the success of G20 Summit. It will especially include those who have worked at the ground level to ensure smooth conduct of the Summit. This includes functionaries like cleaners, drivers, waiters and other staff from across various Ministries. The interaction will also be attended by Ministers and officials of various departments.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 22 ستمبر کو جی- 20 کی ٹیم کے ساتھ گفت و شنید کریں گے
اس گفت و شنید میں ،جی-20 سربراہ کانفرنس کی کامیابی کو یقینی بنانے کی غرض سے کام کرنے والے تقریباً 3000 افراد شرکت کریں گے
اس میں زمینی سطح پر کام کرنے والے کارکنان ؛ مختلف وزارتوں کے وزراء اور عہدیداران بھی شرکت کریں گے
21 SEP 2023 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 22 ستمبر کو شام 6 بجے بھارت منڈپم میں جی20 کی ٹیم کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر وزیراعظم اجتماع سے خطاب بھی کریں گے۔یہ بات چیت عشائیہ کے بعد ہوگی۔
اس بات چیت میں ،جی20 سربراہ کانفرنس کی کامیابی میں اپنا کردار ادا کرنے والے تقریباً 3000 افراد شرکت کریں گے ۔ اس میں خاص طور پر وہ لوگ شامل ہوں گے جنہوں نے سربراہ اجلاس کے خوش اسلوبی سے انعقاد کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے زمینی سطح پر کام کیا ہے۔ ان میں کلینرس، ڈرائیورس، ویٹرس اور مختلف وزارتوں کے عملے کے ارکان شامل ہیں۔ اس گفت و شنید میں وزراء اور مختلف محکموں کے افسران بھی شامل ہوں گے۔