Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with Team G20 on 22nd September
Around 3000 people, who have worked towards ensuring success of the G20 Summit, to participate in the interaction
Interaction to include functionaries who worked at ground level; Ministers and officials from across various Ministries to also participate
21 SEP 2023 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with Team G20 at Bharat Mandapam at 6 PM on 22nd September. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion. The interaction will be followed by dinner.
The interaction will see participation of around 3000 people, who have contributed to the success of G20 Summit. It will especially include those who have worked at the ground level to ensure smooth conduct of the Summit. This includes functionaries like cleaners, drivers, waiters and other staff from across various Ministries. The interaction will also be attended by Ministers and officials of various departments.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी 22 सप्टेंबर रोजी जी -20 चमूशी साधणार संवाद
जी- 20 शिखर परिषद यशस्‍वी करण्यासाठी काम करणारे सुमारे 3000 प्रतिनिधी संवादात होणार सहभागी
तळागाळात काम करणाऱ्या कार्यकर्त्यांबरोबरही पंतप्रधान साधणार संवाद; विविध मंत्रालयातील मंत्री आणि अधिकारीही होणार सहभागी
21 SEP 2023 10:20PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 21 सप्टेंबर 2023
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी उद्या म्हणजेच, 22 सप्टेंबर रोजी संध्याकाळी 6 वाजता भारत मंडपम इथे जी-20 चमूशी संवाद साधणार आहेत. यावेळी पंतप्रधान उपस्थितांना मार्गदर्शनही करतील. या संवाद कार्यक्रमानंतर रात्रीच्या भोजनाचे आयोजन केले आहे.
जी 20 शिखर परिषद यशस्वी करण्‍यासाठी ज्यांनी योगदान दिले आहे, असे सुमारे 3000 लोक या संवाद कार्यक्रमात सहभागी होणार आहेत. विशेषत: शिखर परिषद सुरळीत पार पाडण्यासाठी ज्यांनी तळागाळातील स्तरावर काम केले आहे, त्यांचा समावेश असणार आहे. यामध्ये विविध मंत्रालयांमधील क्लीनर, ड्रायव्हर, वेटर आणि इतर कर्मचारी अशा सर्वांचा समावेश असेल. या संवाद कार्यक्रमाला विविध विभागांचे मंत्री आणि अधिकारीही उपस्थित राहणार आहेत.