Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with Team G20 on 22nd September
Around 3000 people, who have worked towards ensuring success of the G20 Summit, to participate in the interaction
Interaction to include functionaries who worked at ground level; Ministers and officials from across various Ministries to also participate
21 SEP 2023 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with Team G20 at Bharat Mandapam at 6 PM on 22nd September. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion. The interaction will be followed by dinner.
The interaction will see participation of around 3000 people, who have contributed to the success of G20 Summit. It will especially include those who have worked at the ground level to ensure smooth conduct of the Summit. This includes functionaries like cleaners, drivers, waiters and other staff from across various Ministries. The interaction will also be attended by Ministers and officials of various departments.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୨୨ରେ ଜି୨୦ ଟିମ୍ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଜି୨୦ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀର ସଫଳତା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଥିବା ପ୍ରାୟ ୩ ହଜାର ଲୋକ ଏଥିରେ ସାମିଲ ହେବେ
ତୃଣମୂଳ ସ୍ତରରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଥିବା ଅଧିକାରୀ, ବିଭିନ୍ନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏଥିରେ ଭାଗ ନେବେ
21 SEP 2023 9:32PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୨୨ ସନ୍ଧ୍ୟା ୬ଟାରେ ଭାରତ ମଣ୍ଡପମରେ ଜି-୨୦ ଟିମ୍ ସହ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାଳାପ କରିବେ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସମାବେଶକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ । ରାତ୍ରିଭୋଜନ ପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା ହେବ ।
ଏହି ସମାବେଶରେ ଜି-୨୦ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀକୁ ସଫଳ କରିବାରେ ଯୋଗଦାନ କରିଥିବା ପ୍ରାୟ ୩ ହଜାର ଲୋକ ସାମିଲ ହେବେ । ଏଥିରେ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀକୁ ସୂଚାରୁ ରୂପେ ପରିଚାଳନାକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ତୃଣମୂଳ ସ୍ତରରେ କାମ କରିଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିବିଶେଷମାନେ ଯୋଗ ଦେବେ । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ସଫେଇ କର୍ମୀ, ଡ୍ରାଇଭର, ୱେଟରଙ୍କ ସମେତ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଅନ୍ୟ କର୍ମଚାରୀ ରହିଛନ୍ତି । କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିଭାଗର ଅଧିକାରୀ ଏବଂ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଯୋଗଦେବେ ।