প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
২২ সেপ্টেম্বর টিম জি২০ –র সঙ্গে আলাপচারিতায় বসবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
জি২০ শীর্ষ সম্মেলন সফল করার নেপথ্যে যাঁদের ভূমিকা রয়েছে, এমন প্রায় ৩ হাজার জন এই আলাপচারিতায় যোগ দেবেন
তৃণমূল স্তরের কর্মীরাও আলোচনায় অংশগ্রহণ করবেন; যোগ দেবেন বিভিন্ন মন্ত্রকের ভারপ্রাপ্ত মন্ত্রী ও আধিকারিকরাও
21 SEP 2023 9:32PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২১ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২২ সেপ্টেম্বর সন্ধ্যে ৬টায় ভারত মন্ডপমে টিম জি২০ –র সঙ্গে আলাপচারিতায় অংশ নেবেন। অনুষ্ঠানে বক্তব্য রাখবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। আলাপচারিতার পর নৈশভোজের আয়োজনও রয়েছে।
জি২০ শীর্ষ সম্মেলন সফল করার নেপথ্যে যাঁদের ভূমিকা রয়েছে, এমন প্রায় ৩ হাজার জন এই আলাপচারিতায় যোগ দেবেন। শিখর সম্মেলন মসৃণভাবে সম্পন্ন করায় যাঁদের বিশেষ অবদান রয়েছে, সেই তৃণমূল স্তরের কর্মীরাও এই অনুষ্ঠানে থাকবেন। এঁদের মধ্যে রয়েছেন বিভিন্ন মন্ত্রকের সাফাই কর্মী, গাড়ি চালক, পরিবেশনকারী প্রমুখ। বিভিন্ন মন্ত্রকের ভারপ্রাপ্ত মন্ত্রী ও আধিকারিকরাও এতে যোগ দেবেন।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with Team G20 on 22nd September
Around 3000 people, who have worked towards ensuring success of the G20 Summit, to participate in the interaction
Interaction to include functionaries who worked at ground level; Ministers and officials from across various Ministries to also participate
21 SEP 2023 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with Team G20 at Bharat Mandapam at 6 PM on 22nd September. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion. The interaction will be followed by dinner.
The interaction will see participation of around 3000 people, who have contributed to the success of G20 Summit. It will especially include those who have worked at the ground level to ensure smooth conduct of the Summit. This includes functionaries like cleaners, drivers, waiters and other staff from across various Ministries. The interaction will also be attended by Ministers and officials of various departments.