प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 22 सितंबर को ‘टीम जी20’ के साथ संवाद करेंगे
जी20 शिखर सम्मेलन की सफलता सुनिश्चित करने में अहम योगदान देने वाले लगभग 3000 लोग संवाद में भाग लेंगे
जमीनी स्तर पर काम करने वाले कर्मचारीगण संवाद में शामिल होंगे; विभिन्न मंत्रालयों के मंत्री और अधिकारीगण भी इसमें भाग लेंगे
21 SEP 2023 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी 22 सितंबर को शाम 6 बजे भारत मंडपम में ‘टीम जी20’ के साथ संवाद करेंगे। प्रधानमंत्री इस अवसर पर उपस्थित लोगों को संबोधित भी करेंगे। संवाद के बाद रात्रि भोज का आयोजन भी होगा।
इस संवाद में लगभग 3000 लोग भाग लेंगे, जिन्होंने जी20 शिखर सम्मेलन की सफलता सुनिश्चित करने में अहम योगदान दिया है। इसमें विशेषकर वे लोग शामिल होंगे जिन्होंने शिखर सम्मेलन का सुचारु संचालन सुनिश्चित करने के लिए जमीनी स्तर पर काम किया है। इसमें विभिन्न मंत्रालयों के सफाईकर्मी, ड्राइवर, वेटर और अन्य कर्मचारी शामिल हैं। इस संवाद में विभिन्न मंत्रालयों के मंत्री और विभिन्न विभागों के अधिकारीगण भी शामिल होंगे।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with Team G20 on 22nd September
Around 3000 people, who have worked towards ensuring success of the G20 Summit, to participate in the interaction
Interaction to include functionaries who worked at ground level; Ministers and officials from across various Ministries to also participate
21 SEP 2023 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with Team G20 at Bharat Mandapam at 6 PM on 22nd September. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion. The interaction will be followed by dinner.
The interaction will see participation of around 3000 people, who have contributed to the success of G20 Summit. It will especially include those who have worked at the ground level to ensure smooth conduct of the Summit. This includes functionaries like cleaners, drivers, waiters and other staff from across various Ministries. The interaction will also be attended by Ministers and officials of various departments.