ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 22 ਸਤੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਮ ਜੀ20 ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਲਗਭਗ 3000 ਲੋਕ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਜੀ20 ਸਮਿਟ ਦੀ ਸਫਲਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ, ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ
ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ, ਜ਼ਮੀਨੀ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਕਾਰਜਕਰਤਾ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ; ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਵੀ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ
21 SEP 2023 9:32PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 22 ਸਤੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮ 6 ਵਜੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਮੰਡਪਮ ਵਿਖੇ ਟੀਮ ਜੀ20 ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਸਭਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਰਾਤ ਦਾ ਖਾਣਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਭਗ 3000 ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਦੇਖਣ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਜੀ20 ਸਮਿਟ ਦੀ ਸਫਲਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਉਹ ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਮਿਟ ਦੇ ਸੁਚਾਰੂ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਜ਼ਮੀਨੀ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਕਲੀਨਰ, ਡਰਾਈਵਰ, ਵੇਟਰ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਸਟਾਫ ਜਿਹੇ ਕਾਰਜਕਰਤਾ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਵੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with Team G20 on 22nd September
Around 3000 people, who have worked towards ensuring success of the G20 Summit, to participate in the interaction
Interaction to include functionaries who worked at ground level; Ministers and officials from across various Ministries to also participate
21 SEP 2023 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with Team G20 at Bharat Mandapam at 6 PM on 22nd September. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion. The interaction will be followed by dinner.
The interaction will see participation of around 3000 people, who have contributed to the success of G20 Summit. It will especially include those who have worked at the ground level to ensure smooth conduct of the Summit. This includes functionaries like cleaners, drivers, waiters and other staff from across various Ministries. The interaction will also be attended by Ministers and officials of various departments.