Prime Minister's Office
PM hails inclusion of Sacred Ensembles of Hoysalas in UNESCO World Heritage List
18 SEP 2023 9:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the inclusion of Sacred Ensembles of the Hoysalas in the UNESCO World Heritage List.
Sharing a post on X by UNESCO, the Prime Minister said;
“More pride for India!
The magnificent Sacred Ensembles of the Hoysalas have been inscribed on the UNESCO World Heritage List. The timeless beauty and intricate details of the Hoysala temples are a testament to India's rich cultural heritage and the exceptional craftsmanship of our ancestors.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने होयसल के पवित्र मंदिर समूह को यूनेस्को की विश्व धरोहर सूची में शामिल किए जाने की सराहना की
18 SEP 2023 9:19PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने होयसल के पवित्र मंदिर समूह को यूनेस्को की विश्व धरोहर सूची में शामिल किए जाने की सराहना की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने यूनेस्को द्वारा एक्स पर की गई एक पोस्ट को साझा करते हुए कहा;
“भारत के लिए गौरव का पल!
होयसल मंदिरों की शाश्वत सुंदरता और नक्काशीदार डिज़ाइन भारत की समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक विरासत और हमारे पूर्वजों की असाधारण शिल्प कौशल का प्रमाण हैं।