Prime Minister's Office
PM hails inclusion of Sacred Ensembles of Hoysalas in UNESCO World Heritage List
18 SEP 2023 9:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the inclusion of Sacred Ensembles of the Hoysalas in the UNESCO World Heritage List.
Sharing a post on X by UNESCO, the Prime Minister said;
“More pride for India!
The magnificent Sacred Ensembles of the Hoysalas have been inscribed on the UNESCO World Heritage List. The timeless beauty and intricate details of the Hoysala temples are a testament to India's rich cultural heritage and the exceptional craftsmanship of our ancestors.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ୟୁନେସ୍କୋ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ତାଲିକାରେ ହୋଏସଲାର ଭବ୍ୟ ସମୂହକୁ ସାମିଲ କରାଯିବାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସା
18 SEP 2023 9:19PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ହୋଏସଲାର ଭବ୍ୟ ସମୂହକୁ ୟୁନେସ୍କୋ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ତାଲିକାରେ ସାମିଲ କରାଯିବାକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ୟୁନେସ୍କୋ ପକ୍ଷରୁ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଏକ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସେୟାର କରି କହିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଭାରତ ପାଇଁ ଅଧିକ ଗର୍ବର କଥା!
ହୋଏସଲାର ଚମତ୍କାର ସମୂହ ୟୁନେସ୍କୋ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ତାଲିକାରେ ସାମିଲ ହୋଇଛି । ହୋଏସଲାର ମନ୍ଦିରଗୁଡ଼ିକର ଶାଶ୍ୱତ ସୁନ୍ଦରତା ଏବଂ ଉତ୍କର୍ଷତା ଭାରତର ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଆମ ପୂର୍ବଜମାନଙ୍କ ଅତୁଳନୀୟ କାରିଗରୀର ପ୍ରମାଣ ।’