Prime Minister's Office
PM hails inclusion of Sacred Ensembles of Hoysalas in UNESCO World Heritage List
18 SEP 2023 9:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the inclusion of Sacred Ensembles of the Hoysalas in the UNESCO World Heritage List.
Sharing a post on X by UNESCO, the Prime Minister said;
“More pride for India!
The magnificent Sacred Ensembles of the Hoysalas have been inscribed on the UNESCO World Heritage List. The timeless beauty and intricate details of the Hoysala temples are a testament to India's rich cultural heritage and the exceptional craftsmanship of our ancestors.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ યુનેસ્કોની વર્લ્ડ હેરિટેજ સૂચિમાં હોયસાલાના પવિત્ર સમૂહોના સમાવેશની પ્રશંસા કરી
18 SEP 2023 9:19PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ યુનેસ્કોની વર્લ્ડ હેરિટેજ સૂચિમાં પવિત્ર સમૂહના હોયસાલાનો સમાવેશ કરવાની પ્રશંસા કરી છે.
યુનેસ્કો દ્વારા X પર એક પોસ્ટ શેર કરતા પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ કહ્યું;
“ભારત માટે વધુ ગર્વ!
Hoysalas ના ભવ્ય પવિત્ર એન્સેમ્બલ્સ યુનેસ્કો વર્લ્ડ હેરિટેજ યાદીમાં અંકિત કરવામાં આવ્યા છે. હોયસાલા મંદિરોની કાલાતીત સુંદરતા અને જટિલ વિગતો ભારતની સમૃદ્ધ સાંસ્કૃતિક વારસો અને આપણા પૂર્વજોની અસાધારણ કારીગરીનો પુરાવો છે.”