Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds the efforts to strengthen the infrastructure to cure cancer
01 SEP 2023 8:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the efforts to strengthen the infrastructure to cure cancer.
In a X post Union Minister for Labour and Employment, Shri Bhupender Yadav informed that Chemotherapy Services in 30 ESIC Hospitals across India have been launched during the 191st meeting of the ESI Corporation.
The Prime Minister replied;
“Commendable effort to strengthen the infrastructure to cure cancer. It will benefit several people across the nation.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কৰ্কট ৰোগ নিৰাময়ৰ বাবে আন্তঃগাঁথনি শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৱলীৰ প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
01 SEP 2023 8:11AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কৰ্কট ৰোগ নিৰাময়ৰ বাবে আন্তঃগাঁথনি শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৱলীৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷
এক টুইটাৰ পোষ্টত কেন্দ্ৰীয় শ্ৰম আৰু নিয়োগ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ভূপেন্দ্ৰ যাদৱে জনায় যে ইএছআই নিগমৰ ১৯১সংখ্যক বৈঠকত সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতৰ ৩০খন ইএছআইচি হাস্পতালত কেম’থেৰাপী সেৱা প্ৰৱৰ্তন কৰা হৈছে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত লিখে;
“কৰ্কট ৰোগ নিৰাময়ৰ বাবে আন্তঃগাঁথনি শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ প্ৰশংসনীয় পদক্ষেপ লোৱা হৈছে৷ ই সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ বহুসংখ্যক লোকক উপকৃত কৰিব৷”
Commendable effort to strengthen the infrastructure to cure cancer. It will benefit several people across the nation. https://t.co/De7cthea9J
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) September 1, 2023