Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds the efforts to strengthen the infrastructure to cure cancer
01 SEP 2023 8:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the efforts to strengthen the infrastructure to cure cancer.
In a X post Union Minister for Labour and Employment, Shri Bhupender Yadav informed that Chemotherapy Services in 30 ESIC Hospitals across India have been launched during the 191st meeting of the ESI Corporation.
The Prime Minister replied;
“Commendable effort to strengthen the infrastructure to cure cancer. It will benefit several people across the nation.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कैंसर का उपचार करने वाली अवसंरचना को मजबूत बनाने के प्रयासों की सराहना की
01 SEP 2023 8:11AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कैंसर का उपचार करने वाली अवसंरचना को मजबूत बनाने के प्रयासों की सराहना की है।
केंद्रीय श्रम और रोजगार मंत्री श्री भूपेन्द्र यादव ने X पर डाली अपनी पोस्ट में बताया है कि ईएसआई निगम की 191वीं बैठक के दौरान भारत भर के 30 ईएसआईसी अस्पतालों में कीमोथेरेपी सुविधाओं की शुरूआत कर दी गई है।
इसके उत्तर में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“कैंसर के उपचार वाली अवसंरचना को मजबूत बनाने का सराहनीय प्रयास। इससे देश भर के अनेक लोगों को लाभ होगा।”