Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds the efforts to strengthen the infrastructure to cure cancer
01 SEP 2023 8:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the efforts to strengthen the infrastructure to cure cancer.
In a X post Union Minister for Labour and Employment, Shri Bhupender Yadav informed that Chemotherapy Services in 30 ESIC Hospitals across India have been launched during the 191st meeting of the ESI Corporation.
The Prime Minister replied;
“Commendable effort to strengthen the infrastructure to cure cancer. It will benefit several people across the nation.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
कर्करोग बरा करण्यासाठी पायाभूत सुविधा बळकट करण्याकरिता होणाऱ्या प्रयत्नांची पंतप्रधानांनी केली प्रशंसा
01 SEP 2023 8:11AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी कर्करोग बरा करण्यासाठीच्या पायाभूत सुविधा बळकट करण्याकरिता होत असलेल्या प्रयत्नांची प्रशंसा केली आहे.
एका एक्स पोस्टमध्ये केंद्रीय श्रम आणि रोजगारमंत्री भूपेंद्र यादव यांनी ईएसआय महामंडळाच्या 191व्या बैठकीत देशभरातील 30 ईएसआयसी रुग्णालयांमध्ये केमोथेरेपी सेवा सुरू करण्यात आल्याची माहिती दिली.
यावर पंतप्रधानांनी उत्तर दिले;
“ कर्करोग बरा करण्यासाठीच्या पायाभूत सुविधा बळकट करण्यासाठीचे हे प्रयत्न प्रशंसनीय आहेत. देशभरातील अनेक लोकांना त्याचा फायदा होईल.”
— नरेंद्र मोदी (@narendramodi) सप्टेंबर 1, 2023