প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ক্যান্সার নিরাময়ে পরিকাঠামো শক্তিশালী করার প্রয়াসের প্রশংসা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
01 SEP 2023 8:11AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি ১ লা সেপ্টেম্বর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ক্যান্সার নিরাময়ে পরিকাঠামো শক্তিশালী করার প্রয়াসের প্রশংসা করেছেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় শ্রম এবং কর্মসংস্থান মন্ত্রী শ্রী ভূপেন্দর যাদব এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে লিখেছেন, ইএসআই কর্পোরেশনের ১৯১ তম বৈঠকে দেশ জুড়ে ৩০ টি ইএসআইসি হাসপাতালে কেমোথেরাপি পরিষেবা চালু করা হয়েছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এর উত্তরে বলেন;
“ক্যান্সার নিরাময়ে পরিকাঠামো শক্তিশালী করার প্রশংসনীয় উদ্যোগ। দেশ জুড়ে বহু মানুষ এতে উপকৃত হবেন”।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds the efforts to strengthen the infrastructure to cure cancer
01 SEP 2023 8:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the efforts to strengthen the infrastructure to cure cancer.
In a X post Union Minister for Labour and Employment, Shri Bhupender Yadav informed that Chemotherapy Services in 30 ESIC Hospitals across India have been launched during the 191st meeting of the ESI Corporation.
The Prime Minister replied;
“Commendable effort to strengthen the infrastructure to cure cancer. It will benefit several people across the nation.”