Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian team on winning Women Wrestling team title at the 2023 U-20 World Championships
19 AUG 2023 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
Congratulating the the Indian team for winning the Women Wrestling team title at the 2023 U-20 World Championships, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi posted on X:
"A monumental triumph for Indian Women Wrestlers! Our team has won the Women Wrestling team title at the 2023 U-20 World Championships, delivering an unparalleled performance with 7 medals, of which 3 are Golds. Among the memorable performances was by Antim for retaining her title becoming the first ever to win it twice! This glorious win stands as an embodiment of the unwavering commitment, sheer determination and exceptional talent of our emerging wrestlers."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
୨୦୨୩ ୟୁ-୨୦ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଚାମ୍ପିୟନସିପରେ ମହିଳା କୁସ୍ତି ଯୋଦ୍ଧା ଟିମ୍ ଟାଇଟଲ ଜିତିଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟ ଦଳକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
19 AUG 2023 6:48PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
୨୦୨୩ ୟୁ-୨୦ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଚାମ୍ପିୟନସିପରେ ମହିଳା ରେସଲିଂ ଟିମ୍ ଟାଇଟଲ ଜିତିଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟ ଦଳକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଭାରତୀୟ ମହିଳା କୁସ୍ତି ଯୋଦ୍ଧାଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ବିଜୟ! ଆମ ଟିମ୍ ୨୦୨୩ ୟୁ-୨୦ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଚାମ୍ପିୟନସିପରେ ମହିଳା ରେସଲିଂ ଟିମ୍ ଟାଇଟଲ ହାସଲ କରି ୭ ପଦକ ସହ ଏକ ଅଭୂତପୂର୍ବ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ୩ଟି ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ ରହିଛି । ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ସହ ଏହି ଟାଇଟଲ ଦୁଇଥର ବଜାୟ ରଖିବାରେ ଅନ୍ତିମ ପ୍ରଥମ ହୋଇପାରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଗୌରବମୟ ବିଜୟ ଆମ ଉଦୀୟମାନ କୁସ୍ତିଯୋଦ୍ଧାଙ୍କ ଅଦମ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧା, ନିଷ୍ଠା ଏବଂ ଅତୁଳନୀୟ ପ୍ରତିଭାର ପ୍ରତୀକ ହୋଇଛି’ ।