Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian team on winning Women Wrestling team title at the 2023 U-20 World Championships
19 AUG 2023 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
Congratulating the the Indian team for winning the Women Wrestling team title at the 2023 U-20 World Championships, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi posted on X:
"A monumental triumph for Indian Women Wrestlers! Our team has won the Women Wrestling team title at the 2023 U-20 World Championships, delivering an unparalleled performance with 7 medals, of which 3 are Golds. Among the memorable performances was by Antim for retaining her title becoming the first ever to win it twice! This glorious win stands as an embodiment of the unwavering commitment, sheer determination and exceptional talent of our emerging wrestlers."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
അണ്ടർ 20 ലോക വനിതാ ഗുസ്തി ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പ് 2023 കിരീടം നേടിയ ഇന്ത്യൻ ടീമിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
19 AUG 2023 6:48PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
അണ്ടർ 20 ലോക വനിതാ ഗുസ്തി ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പ് 2023 കിരീടം നേടിയ ഇന്ത്യൻ ടീമിനെ അഭിനന്ദിച്ചുകൊണ്ട് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി എക്‌സിൽ പോസ്റ്റ് ചെയ്തു:
"ഇന്ത്യൻ വനിതാ ഗുസ്തി താരങ്ങൾക്ക് മഹത്തായ വിജയം! 2023 അണ്ടർ-20 ലോക ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പിൽ നമ്മുടെ വനിതാ ഗുസ്തി ടീം കിരീടം നേടി.
ഏഴ് മെഡലുകളോടെ സമാനതകളില്ലാത്ത പ്രകടനം കാഴ്ചവച്ചു. ഇതിൽ 3 എണ്ണം സ്വർണ മെഡലുകളാണ്. അവിസ്മരണീയമായ പ്രകടനങ്ങളിൽ
കിരീടം നിലനിർത്താനുള്ള അന്തിമിന്റെ പ്രകടനവുമുണ്ട്. കിരീടം രണ്ടുതവണ നേടുന്ന ആദ്യത്തെ താരമായി! ഈ മഹത്തായ വിജയം നമ്മുടെ വളർന്നുവരുന്ന ഗുസ്തി താരങ്ങളുടെ അചഞ്ചലമായ പ്രതിബദ്ധതയുടെയും തികഞ്ഞ നിശ്ചയദാർഢ്യത്തിന്റെയും അസാധാരണമായ കഴിവിന്റെയും സാക്ഷാത്ക്കാരമായി നിലകൊള്ളുന്നു."