Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian team on winning Women Wrestling team title at the 2023 U-20 World Championships
19 AUG 2023 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
Congratulating the the Indian team for winning the Women Wrestling team title at the 2023 U-20 World Championships, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi posted on X:
"A monumental triumph for Indian Women Wrestlers! Our team has won the Women Wrestling team title at the 2023 U-20 World Championships, delivering an unparalleled performance with 7 medals, of which 3 are Golds. Among the memorable performances was by Antim for retaining her title becoming the first ever to win it twice! This glorious win stands as an embodiment of the unwavering commitment, sheer determination and exceptional talent of our emerging wrestlers."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
2023 யு-20 உலக சாம்பியன்ஷிப்பில் மகளிர் மல்யுத்த அணி பட்டத்தை வென்ற இந்திய அணிக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
19 AUG 2023 6:48PM by PIB Chennai
20 வயதுக்குட்பட்ட உலக சாம்பியன்ஷிப் 2023 போட்டியில் மகளிர் மல்யுத்த அணி பட்டத்தை வென்றதற்காக இந்திய அணிக்கு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்த பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி, டுவிட்டரில் பதிவிட்டுள்ளதாவது:
"இந்திய மகளிர் மல்யுத்த வீரர்களுக்கு ஒரு மகத்தான வெற்றி! நமது அணி 2023 யு-20 உலக சாம்பியன்ஷிப்பில் பெண்கள் மல்யுத்த அணி பட்டத்தை வென்றுள்ளது, 7 பதக்கங்களுடன் இணையற்ற செயல்திறனை வெளிப்படுத்தியுள்ளது, அவற்றில் 3 தங்கம். இரண்டு முறை கோப்பையை வென்ற முதல் வீரர் என்ற பெருமையை ஆன்டிம் தக்கவைத்துக் கொண்டது மறக்க முடியாத நிகழ்ச்சிகளில் ஒன்று! இந்த மகத்தான வெற்றி நமது வளர்ந்து வரும் மல்யுத்த வீரர்களின் அசைக்க முடியாத அர்ப்பணிப்பு, முழு உறுதி மற்றும் அசாதாரண திறமையின் உருவகமாக நிற்கிறது’’.