প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২০২৩ বৰ্ষৰ ২০ বছৰ অনূৰ্ধ্ব বিশ্ব চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত মহিলা মল্লযুঁজৰ দলৰ খিতাপ জয়ৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় দলক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
19 AUG 2023 6:48PM by PIB Guwahati
২০২৩ বৰ্ষৰ ২০ বছৰ অনূৰ্ধ্ব বিশ্ব চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত মহিলা মল্লযুঁজৰ দলৰ খিতাপ জয়ৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় দলক অভিনন্দন জনাই টুইটাৰ(X)ত পোষ্ট কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে:
“ভাৰতীয় মহিলা মল্লযুঁজাৰুসকলৰ বাবে এক স্মৰণীয় আনন্দ। আমাৰ দলটোৱে ২০২৩ চনৰ ২০ বছৰ অনূৰ্ধ্ব বিশ্ব চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত ৩টা সোণসহ ৭টা পদক লাভেৰে মহিলা মল্লযুঁজৰ দলীয় খিতাপ দখল কৰি অতুলনীয় প্ৰদৰ্শন আগবঢ়ায়। স্মৰণীয় প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ ভিতৰত অন্তিম নিজৰ খিতাপ অক্ষুণ্ণ ৰখাৰ বাবে আৰু দুবাৰকৈ খিতাপ জয় কৰা প্ৰথমগৰাকী খেলুৱৈ হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হয়! এই গৌৰৱময় জয় আমাৰ তৰুণ মল্লযুঁজাৰুসকলৰ অটল প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি, দৃঢ় সংকল্প আৰু অসাধাৰণ প্ৰতিভাৰ প্ৰতীক হিচাপে থিয় দিছে।”
A monumental triumph for Indian Women Wrestlers! Our team has won the Women Wrestling team title at the 2023 U-20 World Championships, delivering an unparalleled performance with 7 medals, of which 3 are Golds. Among the memorable performances was by Antim for retaining her title… pic.twitter.com/qs5w7dKzgR
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) August 19, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian team on winning Women Wrestling team title at the 2023 U-20 World Championships
19 AUG 2023 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
Congratulating the the Indian team for winning the Women Wrestling team title at the 2023 U-20 World Championships, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi posted on X:
"A monumental triumph for Indian Women Wrestlers! Our team has won the Women Wrestling team title at the 2023 U-20 World Championships, delivering an unparalleled performance with 7 medals, of which 3 are Golds. Among the memorable performances was by Antim for retaining her title becoming the first ever to win it twice! This glorious win stands as an embodiment of the unwavering commitment, sheer determination and exceptional talent of our emerging wrestlers."