प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने 2023 अंडर-20 विश्व चैंपियनशिप में महिला कुश्ती टीम का खिताब जीतने पर भारतीय टीम को शुभकामनाएं दीं
19 AUG 2023 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 2023 अंडर-20 विश्व चैंपियनशिप में महिला कुश्ती टीम का खिताब जीतने पर भारतीय टीम को शुभकामनाएं दीं। श्री मोदी ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“भारतीय महिला पहलवानों की एक शानदार और बड़ी जीत! हमारी टीम ने 2023 अंडर-20 विश्व चैंपियनशिप में महिला कुश्ती टीम का खिताब जीता है, उन्होंने 7 पदक जीत कर एक अद्वितीय प्रदर्शन दिया है, जिनमें 3 स्वर्ण पदक भी शामिल हैं। यादगार प्रदर्शनों में से एक अंतिम पंघाल का अपना खिताब कायम रखना रहा है, जो इस खिताब को दो बार जीतने वाली पहली खिलाड़ी बन चुकी है! यह शानदार जीत हमारे उभरते हुए पहलवानों की अटूट प्रतिबद्धता, दृढ़ संकल्प एवं असाधारण प्रतिभा दर्शाती है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian team on winning Women Wrestling team title at the 2023 U-20 World Championships
19 AUG 2023 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
Congratulating the the Indian team for winning the Women Wrestling team title at the 2023 U-20 World Championships, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi posted on X:
"A monumental triumph for Indian Women Wrestlers! Our team has won the Women Wrestling team title at the 2023 U-20 World Championships, delivering an unparalleled performance with 7 medals, of which 3 are Golds. Among the memorable performances was by Antim for retaining her title becoming the first ever to win it twice! This glorious win stands as an embodiment of the unwavering commitment, sheer determination and exceptional talent of our emerging wrestlers."