Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends best wishes on the occasion of Navroz
16 AUG 2023 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes on the special occasion of Parsi New Year, Navroz.
In a tweet, Prime Minister said;
“Navroz Mubarak!
Best wishes on the special occasion of Parsi New Year. India takes great pride in the culture and traditions of the Parsi community. This community has significantly enriched our national progress. I pray for a year filled with happiness, excellent health and prosperity.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے نورو زکے موقع پر نیک خواہشات پیش کیں
16 AUG 2023 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے پارسیوں کے نئے سال ‘‘ نورو ز’’ کے خصوصی موقع پر نیک خواہشات پیش کیں۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا ;
‘‘ نورو ز مبارک !
پارسیوں کے نئے سال کے خصوصی موقع پر نیک خواہشات ۔ ہندوستان کو پارسی برادری کی ثقافت اور روایات پر بہت فخر ہے۔اس برادری نے ہماری قومی ترقی کو نمایاں طور پر تقویت بخشی ہے۔میں دعاگو ہوں کہ یہ سال خوشیوں ، اچھی صحت اور خوشحالی سے لبریز ہو ۔’’