Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends best wishes on the occasion of Navroz
16 AUG 2023 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes on the special occasion of Parsi New Year, Navroz.
In a tweet, Prime Minister said;
“Navroz Mubarak!
Best wishes on the special occasion of Parsi New Year. India takes great pride in the culture and traditions of the Parsi community. This community has significantly enriched our national progress. I pray for a year filled with happiness, excellent health and prosperity.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
নভরোজ উপলক্ষ্যে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
16 AUG 2023 2:12PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৬ আগস্ট, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পার্সি নববর্ষ নভরোজ উপলক্ষ্যে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“নভরোজ মুবারক!
পার্সি নববর্ষ উপলক্ষ্যে শুভেচ্ছা। পার্সি সম্প্রদায়ের সংস্কৃতি ও ঐতিহ্য নিয়ে ভারত অত্যন্ত গর্বিত। জাতির প্রগতিতে এই সম্প্রদায়ের উল্লেখযোগ্য ভূমিকা রয়েছে। নতুন বছর সুখ, সুস্বাস্থ্য ও সমৃদ্ধিতে ভরপুর হয়ে উঠুক।”