Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends best wishes on the occasion of Navroz
16 AUG 2023 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes on the special occasion of Parsi New Year, Navroz.
In a tweet, Prime Minister said;
“Navroz Mubarak!
Best wishes on the special occasion of Parsi New Year. India takes great pride in the culture and traditions of the Parsi community. This community has significantly enriched our national progress. I pray for a year filled with happiness, excellent health and prosperity.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ નવરોઝના અવસર પર શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
16 AUG 2023 2:12PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પારસી નવા વર્ષ, નવરોઝના વિશેષ અવસર પર શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
“નવરોઝ મુબારક!
પારસી નવા વર્ષના વિશેષ અવસર પર શુભેચ્છાઓ. ભારતને પારસી સમુદાયની સંસ્કૃતિ અને પરંપરાઓ પર ખૂબ ગર્વ છે. આ સમુદાયે આપણી રાષ્ટ્રીય પ્રગતિને નોંધપાત્ર રીતે સમૃદ્ધ બનાવી છે. હું સમગ્ર વર્ષ સુખ, ઉત્તમ સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને સમૃદ્ધિથી પરિપૂર્ણ રહે તેવી પ્રાર્થના કરું છું.”