प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नवरोज़ के अवसर पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
16 AUG 2023 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पारसी नववर्ष नवरोज़ के विशेष अवसर पर अपनी शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
अपने एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
“नवरोज़ मुबारक!
पारसी नव वर्ष के विशेष अवसर पर शुभकामनाएँ। भारत पारसी समुदाय की संस्कृति और परंपराओं पर बेहद गर्व का अनुभव करता है। पारसी समुदाय ने हमारी राष्ट्रीय प्रगति को उल्लेखनीय रूप से समृद्ध किया है। मैं प्रसन्नता, बेहतर स्वास्थ्य और समृद्धि से परिपूर्ण वर्ष के लिए प्रार्थना करता हूं।''

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends best wishes on the occasion of Navroz
16 AUG 2023 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes on the special occasion of Parsi New Year, Navroz.
In a tweet, Prime Minister said;
“Navroz Mubarak!
Best wishes on the special occasion of Parsi New Year. India takes great pride in the culture and traditions of the Parsi community. This community has significantly enriched our national progress. I pray for a year filled with happiness, excellent health and prosperity.”