ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
‘ନବରୋଜ’ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
16 AUG 2023 2:12PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପାର୍ସୀ ନବବର୍ଷ ଅବସରରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ର ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ନବରୋଜର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା!
ପାର୍ସୀ ନବବର୍ଷର ବିଶେଷ ଅବସରରେ ଶୁଭକାମନା । ଭାରତ ପାର୍ସୀ ସମୁଦାୟଙ୍କ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଏବଂ ପରମ୍ପରା ଉପରେ ବେଶ ଗର୍ବ କରିଥାଏ । ଏହି ସମୁଦାୟ ଆମ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ପ୍ରଗତିକୁ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଭାବେ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ମୁଁ ଖୁସି, ସୁଖ, ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଏବଂ ଉନ୍ନତ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଭରା ନବବର୍ଷର କାମନା କରୁଛି’ ।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends best wishes on the occasion of Navroz
16 AUG 2023 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes on the special occasion of Parsi New Year, Navroz.
In a tweet, Prime Minister said;
“Navroz Mubarak!
Best wishes on the special occasion of Parsi New Year. India takes great pride in the culture and traditions of the Parsi community. This community has significantly enriched our national progress. I pray for a year filled with happiness, excellent health and prosperity.”