Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses happiness over the victory of the Indian Men's Hockey Team
12 AUG 2023 11:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian Men's Hockey Team for winning fourth Asian Champions Trophy Title.
In a tweet, Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to our Men's Hockey Team on the spectacular victory in the Asian Championship! This is India's 4th triumph and it showcases the tireless dedication, rigorous training and unyielding determination of our players. Their extraordinary performance has ignited immense pride across the nation. Best wishes to our players for their future endeavours.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने भारतीय पुरुष हॉकी टीम की जीत पर प्रसन्नता व्‍यक्‍त की
12 AUG 2023 11:48PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारतीय पुरुष हॉकी टीम को चौथी बार एशियाई चैंपियंस ट्रॉफी का खिताब जीतने पर बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
''एशियाई चैम्पियनशिप में शानदार जीत के लिए हमारी पुरुष हॉकी टीम को बधाई! यह भारत की चौथी जीत है और यह हमारे खिलाड़ियों के अथक समर्पण, कठोर प्रशिक्षण और दृढ़ संकल्प को दर्शाता है। उनके असाधारण प्रदर्शन ने पूरे देश में अपार गौरव को प्रज्‍ज्‍वलित किया है। हमारे खिलाड़ियों को उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।''