Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses happiness over the victory of the Indian Men's Hockey Team
12 AUG 2023 11:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian Men's Hockey Team for winning fourth Asian Champions Trophy Title.
In a tweet, Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to our Men's Hockey Team on the spectacular victory in the Asian Championship! This is India's 4th triumph and it showcases the tireless dedication, rigorous training and unyielding determination of our players. Their extraordinary performance has ignited immense pride across the nation. Best wishes to our players for their future endeavours.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
இந்திய ஆடவர் ஹாக்கி அணியின் வெற்றி குறித்து பிரதமர் மகிழ்ச்சி
12 AUG 2023 11:48PM by PIB Chennai
நான்காவது ஆசிய சாம்பியன்ஸ் கோப்பை பட்டத்தை வென்ற இந்திய ஆடவர் ஹாக்கி அணிக்கு பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இது தொடர்பாக பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள ட்விட்டர் பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"ஆசிய சாம்பியன்ஷிப்பில் அற்புதமான வெற்றியைப் பெற்ற நமது ஆடவர் ஹாக்கி அணிக்கு வாழ்த்துகள்! இது இந்தியாவின் 4-வது வெற்றியாகும். இது நமது வீரர்களின் அயராத அர்ப்பணிப்பு, கடுமையான பயிற்சி மற்றும் தளராத உறுதியை வெளிப்படுத்துகிறது. அவர்களின் அசாதாரண செயல்திறன், நாடு முழுவதும் பெரும் பெருமையை ஏற்படுத்தியுள்ளது. நம் வீரர்களின் எதிர்கால முயற்சிகளுக்கு நல்வாழ்த்துகள்.”