Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses happiness over the victory of the Indian Men's Hockey Team
12 AUG 2023 11:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian Men's Hockey Team for winning fourth Asian Champions Trophy Title.
In a tweet, Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to our Men's Hockey Team on the spectacular victory in the Asian Championship! This is India's 4th triumph and it showcases the tireless dedication, rigorous training and unyielding determination of our players. Their extraordinary performance has ignited immense pride across the nation. Best wishes to our players for their future endeavours.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতীয় পুৰুষ হকী দলৰ বিজয়ক লৈ সুখ প্ৰকাশ কৰে
12 AUG 2023 11:48PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতীয় পুৰুষ হকী দলক চতুৰ্থ এছিয়ান চেম্পিয়নছ ট্ৰফী খিতাপ দখল কৰাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
এটা টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“এছিয়ান চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত দৰ্শনীয় জয়ৰ বাবে আমাৰ পুৰুষ হকী দলটোক অভিনন্দন! এয়া ভাৰতৰ চতুৰ্থ জয় আৰু এই জয়ত আমাৰ খেলুৱৈসকলৰ অক্লান্ত পৰিশ্ৰম, নিষ্ঠা, কঠোৰ প্ৰশিক্ষণ আৰু অদম্য দৃঢ়তা প্ৰতিফলিত হৈছে। তেওঁলোকৰ অসাধাৰণ প্ৰদৰ্শনে সমগ্ৰ দেশকে গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰিছে। আমাৰ খেলুৱৈসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো।”