Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses happiness over the victory of the Indian Men's Hockey Team
12 AUG 2023 11:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian Men's Hockey Team for winning fourth Asian Champions Trophy Title.
In a tweet, Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to our Men's Hockey Team on the spectacular victory in the Asian Championship! This is India's 4th triumph and it showcases the tireless dedication, rigorous training and unyielding determination of our players. Their extraordinary performance has ignited immense pride across the nation. Best wishes to our players for their future endeavours.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଭାରତୀୟ ପୁରୁଷ ହକି ଟିମଙ୍କ ବିଜୟ ଉପରେ ପ୍ରସନ୍ନତା ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ
12 AUG 2023 11:48PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଭାରତୀୟ ପୁରୁଷ ହକି ଟିମକୁ ଚତୁର୍ଥ ଏସିଆନ୍‌ସ ଚାମ୍ପିୟନ୍‌ସ ଟ୍ରଫି ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ଏକ ଟ୍ବିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି :
‘‘ଏସିଆଇ ଚାମ୍ପିୟନସିପରେ ଆକର୍ଷଣୀୟ ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ଆମର ପୁରୁଷ ହକି ଟିମକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ! ଏହା ଭାରତର ଚତୁର୍ଥ ବିଜୟ ଅଟେ ଏବଂ ଏହା ଆମର ଖେଳାଳିଙ୍କ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସମର୍ପଣ, କଠୋର ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷଣ ଏବଂ ଦୃଢ଼ ସଙ୍କଳ୍ପକୁ ଦର୍ଶାଉଛି। ତାଙ୍କର ଏହି ଅସାଧାରଣ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ ଅପାର ଗୌରବକୁ ପ୍ରଜ୍ଜ୍ବଳିତ କରିଛି। ଆମର ଖେଳାଳୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କର ଭବିଷ୍ୟତର ପ୍ରଚେଷ୍ଟା ପାଇଁ ଶୁଭକାମନା।’’