Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses happiness over the victory of the Indian Men's Hockey Team
12 AUG 2023 11:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian Men's Hockey Team for winning fourth Asian Champions Trophy Title.
In a tweet, Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to our Men's Hockey Team on the spectacular victory in the Asian Championship! This is India's 4th triumph and it showcases the tireless dedication, rigorous training and unyielding determination of our players. Their extraordinary performance has ignited immense pride across the nation. Best wishes to our players for their future endeavours.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারতীয় পুরুষ হকি দলের জয়ে সন্তোষপ্রকাশ করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
12 AUG 2023 11:48PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১২ আগস্ট, ২০২৩
চতুর্থ এশিয়ান চ্যাম্পিয়ন্স ট্রফি খেতাব জয়ের জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভারতীয় পুরুষ হকি দলকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
একটি ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“এশিয়ান চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে চিত্তাকর্ষক জয়ের জন্য ভারতীয় পুরুষ হকি দলকে অভিনন্দন। এটি ভারতের চতুর্থ জয় এবং এতে আমাদের খেলোয়াড়দের নিরলস, নিষ্ঠা, কঠোর পরিশ্রম এবং অদম্য মনোবল প্রকাশ পাচ্ছে। তাঁদের অসাধারণ সাফল্যে সারা দেশকে পরম গৌরব এনে দিয়েছে। খেলোয়াড়দের আগামীদিনের জন্য শুভেচ্ছা জানাই।”