Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reiterates commitment to protect the elephant on World Elephant Day
12 AUG 2023 9:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has reiterated commitment to protect the elephant on World Elephant Day.
Responding to the tweet of Union Minister for Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Shri Bhupender Yadav, the Prime Minister said;
“On World Elephant Day, we reiterate our commitment to protect the elephant, which is very closely associated with India’s rich natural heritage. I also appreciate all those working in this direction. Sharing some glimpses from my recent visit to the Mudumalai Tiger Reserve. 🐘”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
মালেমগী শামু নুমিত্তা শামু ঙাক-শেন্নবা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা অমুক হন্না থাজবা পীখ্রে
12 AUG 2023 9:44PM by PIB Imphal
মালেমগী শামু নুমিত্তা শামু ঙাক-শেন্নবা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা অমুক হন্না থাজবা পীখ্রে।
ইনভাইরোনমেন্ত, ফোরেস্ত অমসুং ক্লাইমেত চেঞ্জগী য়ুনিয়ন মিনিস্তর শ্রী ভুপেন্দ্র যাদবগী ত্বিৎ অমগী পাউখুম পীরদুনা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“মালেমগী শামু নুমিত্তা, ভারতকী ইনাকখুল্লবা মহৌশাগী লনশিংগা য়াম্না নক্নবা মরী লৈনরিবা শামু ঙাক-শেন্নবা ঐখোয়গী থাজবা ঐখোয়না অমুক হন্না পীরি। মাইকৈ অসিদা থবক তৌরিবশিং ঐনা থাগৎচরি। হন্দক ঐনা মুদুমালাই তাইগর রিজার্বতা চৎলুবা শক্তম খর শরুক য়াজরি 🐘”।