Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi speaks with Prime Minister of Nepal
The two leaders reviewed various aspects of the India-Nepal bilateral cooperation
They followed-up on discussions held during Prime Minister Prachand's recent visit to India
Nepal is a key partner in India’s ‘Neighbourhood First’ policy
05 AUG 2023 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation with the Rt. Hon’ble Mr. Pushpa Kamal Dahal ‘Prachanda’, Prime Minister of Nepal today.
The two leaders reviewed various aspects of the India-Nepal bilateral cooperation and followed-up on discussions held during Prime Minister Prachand's recent visit to India from 31 May to 3 June 2023, so as to advance the bilateral partnership and to further strengthen the deep bonds of friendship between the two countries.
Nepal, a close and friendly neighbor, is a key partner in India’s ‘Neighbourhood First’ policy.
This telephone conversation continues the tradition of high level exchanges between the two countries.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
నేపాల్ ప్రధానితో టెలిఫోన్ లో మాట్లాడిన ప్రధాని నరేంద్ర మోదీ
భారత్-నేపాల్ ద్వైపాక్షిక సహకారానికి సంబంధించిన వివిధ అంశాల పై ఇరువురు నేతల సమీక్ష
.
నేపాల్ ప్రధాని ప్రచండ ఇటీవల భారత పర్యటన సందర్భంగా జరిగిన చర్చలకు కొనసాగింపుగా ఇద్దరు ప్రధానుల సంభాషణ
భారత్ అనుసరిస్తున్న 'పొరుగుదేశాలకు తొలి ప్రాధాన్యం‘ విధానంలో నేపాల్ కీలక భాగస్వామి
05 AUG 2023 6:16PM by PIB Hyderabad
నేపాల్ ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ పుష్ప కమల్ దహల్ 'ప్రచండ'తో ప్ర ధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ
నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఈ రోజు టెలిఫోన్ లో సంభాషించారు.
భారత్-నేపాల్ ద్వైపాక్షిక సహకారానికి సంబంధించిన వివిధ అంశాలను ఇరువురు నేతలు సమీక్షించారు. 2023 మే 31 నుండి జూన్ 3 వరకు నేపాల్ ప్రధాన మంత్రి ప్రచండ భారత పర్యటన సందర్భంగా సందర్భంగా జరిగిన చర్చలకు కొనసాగింపుగా ద్వైపాక్షిక భాగస్వామ్యాన్ని ముందుకు తీసుకెళ్లడానికి, , ఇరు దేశాల మధ్య లోతైన స్నేహ బంధాన్ని మరింత బలోపేతం చేయడానికి ఇద్దరు నేతలు సంభాషించారు.
సన్నిహిత, స్నేహపూర్వక పొరుగు దేశమైన నేపాల్ భారత్ 'పొరుగుదేశాలకు ప్రథమం' విధానంలో కీలక భాగస్వామి.
ఈ టెలిఫోన్ సంభాషణ ఇరు దేశాల మధ్య ఉన్నత స్థాయి సమాచార మార్పిడి సంప్రదాయాన్ని కొనసాగిస్తుంది.