প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
নেপালৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ভাৰত-নেপাল দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতাৰ বিভিন্ন দিশৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে
05 AUG 2023 6:16PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি নেপালৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মাননীয় শ্ৰীপুষ্প কমল দাহাল 'প্ৰচণ্ড'ৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনযোগে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ভাৰত-নেপাল দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতাৰ বিভিন্ন দিশ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী প্ৰচণ্ডৰ শেহতীয়া ভাৰত ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত ৩১ মে’ৰ পৰা ৩ জুন, ২০২৩ লৈ অনুষ্ঠিত আলোচনাক অধিক আগুৱাই নিয়ে, যাতে দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজত বন্ধুত্বৰ গভীৰ সম্পৰ্ক অধিক শক্তিশালী হয়।
নেপাল ভাৰতৰ এক ঘনিষ্ঠ আৰু বন্ধুত্বপূৰ্ণ চুবুৰীয়া দেশ আৰু ভাৰতৰ 'চুবুৰীয়া প্ৰথম' নীতিৰ এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ অংশীদাৰ। এই টেলিফোনিক কথোপকথনে দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজত উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ৰ বিনিময়ৰ পৰম্পৰা অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi speaks with Prime Minister of Nepal
The two leaders reviewed various aspects of the India-Nepal bilateral cooperation
They followed-up on discussions held during Prime Minister Prachand's recent visit to India
Nepal is a key partner in India’s ‘Neighbourhood First’ policy
05 AUG 2023 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation with the Rt. Hon’ble Mr. Pushpa Kamal Dahal ‘Prachanda’, Prime Minister of Nepal today.
The two leaders reviewed various aspects of the India-Nepal bilateral cooperation and followed-up on discussions held during Prime Minister Prachand's recent visit to India from 31 May to 3 June 2023, so as to advance the bilateral partnership and to further strengthen the deep bonds of friendship between the two countries.
Nepal, a close and friendly neighbor, is a key partner in India’s ‘Neighbourhood First’ policy.
This telephone conversation continues the tradition of high level exchanges between the two countries.